22456 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kalka(KLK) Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KALKA KLK Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
CHANDIGARH CDG 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 1 25
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 70
PANIPAT JN PNP 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 179
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:35 20:00 min 23:55 1 268
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 00:06 2:00 min 00:08 2 275
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 405
AGRA CANTT AGC 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 2 458
GWALIOR JN. GWL 04:45 5:00 min 04:50 2 577
JHANSI JN JHS 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 2 680
BHOPAL JN BPL 10:20 10:00 min 10:30 2 971
ITARSI JN ET 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 2 1062
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 2 1369
MANMAD JN MMR 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 2 1553
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI 22:15 0 min Destination 2 1636

Train 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN runs from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi on Sunday Thursday .

KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN departs from Kalka at 19:00 and reaches to Sainagar Shirdi at 22:15 . It takes 27 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN is 1636 kilometers.

KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi.

22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN arrives at NEW DELHI  on 23:35 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDIGARH 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN ?

. 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN starts from Kalka

. What is the time taken by KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN to reach from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi ?

. 22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN takes 27 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN ?

. KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN departs from Kalka at 19:00 and reaches at Sainagar Shirdi by 22:15.

Related train running from Kalka(KLK)

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)