23226 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(BJU) Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARAUNI JN BJU Source 0 min 10:35 1 0
BEGU SARAI BGS 10:54 2:00 min 10:56 1 15
SAHIBPUR KML JN SKJ 11:14 2:00 min 11:16 1 43
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 1 56
MANSI JN MNE 12:20 3:00 min 12:23 1 64
BADLA GHAT BHB 12:32 2:00 min 12:34 1 72
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 12:44 2:00 min 12:46 1 78
KOPARIA KFA 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 1 86
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 1 92
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 100
SAHARSA JN SHC 14:10 0 min Destination 1 109

Train 23226 RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 10:35 and reaches to Saharsa Junction at 14:10 . It takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS is 109 kilometers.

RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction.

23226 RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at MANSI JN . 23226 RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS arrives at MANSI JN  on 12:20 and departs at 12:23 . You can get down at MANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 23226 RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS ?

. 23226 RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction ?

. 23226 RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS train is 3 minutes at MANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS ?

. RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 10:35 and reaches at Saharsa Junction by 14:10.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(BJU)

Related train running from Saharsa Junction (SHC)