23226 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(BJU) Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARAUNI JN BJU Source 0 min 10:35 1 0
BEGU SARAI BGS 10:54 2:00 min 10:56 1 15
SAHIBPUR KML JN SKJ 11:14 2:00 min 11:16 1 43
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 1 56
MANSI JN MNE 12:20 3:00 min 12:23 1 64
BADLA GHAT BHB 12:32 2:00 min 12:34 1 72
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 12:44 2:00 min 12:46 1 78
KOPARIA KFA 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 1 86
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 1 92
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 100
SAHARSA JN SHC 14:10 0 min Destination 1 109

Train 23226 RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 10:35 and reaches to Saharsa Junction at 14:10 . It takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS is 109 kilometers.

RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction.

23226 RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at MANSI JN . 23226 RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS arrives at MANSI JN  on 12:20 and departs at 12:23 . You can get down at MANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 23226 RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS ?

. 23226 RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction ?

. 23226 RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Saharsa Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS train is 3 minutes at MANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS ?

. RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 10:35 and reaches at Saharsa Junction by 14:10.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(BJU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special 3:10 3:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special 17:55 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04403 BJU NDLS AC SPL Source 21:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP 18:50 Destination 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train 20:00 20:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
05008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train 16:10 16:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11124 GWL BJU MAIL 13:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12203 GARIB RATH EXP 16:50 17:00 3A CC M T W T F S S
12204 GRIB RATH 7:35 7:40 3A CC M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 19:05 19:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 6:35 6:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 18:45 18:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 4:50 5:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES 1:40 1:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS Source 5:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
12492 MOURDHAJ EXP 22:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 0:15 0:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 23:55 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. Source 22:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 23:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12553 VAISHALI EXP 8:50 9:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12554 VAISHALI EXP 17:15 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 16:10 16:30 3A M T W T F S S
12570 JYG GARIB RATH 8:40 9:00 3A M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 17:55 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 12:05 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 7:20 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13020 BAGH EXPRESS 23:20 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 1:40 2:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 17:32 17:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 8:15 8:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS 2:54 3:14 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13105 SDAH BUI EXPRESS 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13106 BUI SDAH EXP 14:55 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP 6:30 6:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 16:40 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS 21:15 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 16:40 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP 6:30 6:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 16:40 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP 6:30 6:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP 16:40 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS 8:15 8:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 2:50 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 3:27 3:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP 20:39 20:59 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13225 INTERCITY EXPRES 15:55 16:45 CC M T W T F S S
13226 INTERCITY EXPRES 10:15 10:35 CC M T W T F S S
13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS 23:55 0:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS 2:30 2:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 23:55 0:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 2:30 2:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13419 JANASEWA EXPRES 18:00 18:10 SL M T W T F S S
13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS 1:20 1:35 SL M T W T F S S
13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX 21:15 21:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. 5:55 6:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX 21:15 21:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. 5:58 6:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS Source 5:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS 2:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 5:05 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 18:20 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP 23:15 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 19:20 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP 4:40 5:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP 5:20 5:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 1:15 1:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15228 MFP YPR EXP 9:25 9:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP Source 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 8:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS 20:00 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS 17:40 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15235 HWH DBG EXPRESS 20:00 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15236 DBG-HWH EXPRESS 17:40 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15279 POORBIYA EXPRES 14:35 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15280 POORBIYA EXP. 15:35 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 23:00 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 4:05 4:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 19:45 19:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 22:15 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 6:05 6:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 7:25 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 1:10 1:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 13:50 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 1:10 1:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 16:30 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP 9:30 9:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 4:35 4:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 5:45 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 4:35 4:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 5:45 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP 13:50 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP 1:10 1:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 3:00 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 15:15 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS 10:00 10:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15714 INTERCITY EXP 16:50 16:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 12:40 12:50 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 20:15 20:25 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS 5:35 5:45 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 21:25 21:35 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 10:50 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 2:10 2:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 14:15 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 8:45 8:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 12:40 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 23:48 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 10:40 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 9:20 9:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 10:40 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 9:20 9:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18181 TATA-CPR EXP 8:25 9:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18182 CPR TATA EXP 19:30 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP 8:50 9:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 9:10 9:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP 6:50 7:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS 23:35 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 16:05 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 14:50 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 19:10 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 5:45 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 10:50 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP 16:20 16:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP 9:40 9:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
23225 SHC-BJU EXPRESS 15:50 Destination CC M T W T F S S
23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS Source 10:35 CC M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 8:45 8:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS 19:20 Destination SL M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 5:30 6:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS 1:55 2:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53131 SDAH- MFP PASS 20:35 20:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53132 MFP-SDAH PASS 11:25 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55221 KIR-BJU PASSENGER 22:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55222 BJU-KIR PASSENGER Source 3:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55223 KIR-DBG PASS 17:44 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55224 DBG-KIR PASS 6:40 6:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55237 BJU-SPJ PASS Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55238 SPJ-BJU PASS 22:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55525 BJU-SPJ PASS Source 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55526 SPJ-BJU PASS 20:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 8:10 8:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 20:20 20:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55537 KIR-SPJ PASS 13:45 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55538 SPJ-KIR PASSENGER 14:20 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55539 KIR-HJP PASS 9:25 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55540 HJP-KIR PASSENGER 18:45 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55549 BJU-HJP PASSENGER Source 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55550 HJP-BJU PASSENGER 7:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63273 BJU-MKA MEMU PASSENGER Source 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63274 MKA-BJU MEMU PASSENGER 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63275 BJU-MKA MEMU PASSENGER Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
63276 MKA-BJU MEMU PASSENGER 14:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63279 BJU-SEE MEMU Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63280 SEE-BJU MEMU 23:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63285 BJU-SEE MEMU Source 3:35 N/A M T W T F S S
63286 SEE-BJU MEMU 10:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
63287 BJU-SEE MEMU Source 6:15 N/A M T W T F S S
63288 SEE-BJU MEMU 21:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75215 BJU-PPTA DEMU Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75216 PPTA-BJU DEMU 12:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 20:10 20:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 7:15 7:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL 20:00 20:10 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 10:15 10:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL 8:50 9:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02554 VAISHALI SPL 17:15 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 23:00 23:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 4:05 4:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL 16:30 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL 9:30 9:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12203 GARIB RATH EXP Source 14:30 3A CC M T W T F S S
12204 GRIB RATH 11:30 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12553 VAISHALI EXP Source 6:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12554 VAISHALI EXP 20:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12567 SHC-PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP Source 6:15 CC M T W T F S S
12568 PNBE-SHC RAJYA RANI EXP 17:15 Destination CC M T W T F S S
13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13164 HATE BAZARE EXP Source 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15279 POORBIYA EXPRES Source 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15280 POORBIYA EXP. 19:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 4:05 4:30 CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS 21:35 22:00 CC M T W T F S S
18697 KOSHI EXP 4:30 4:55 CC M T W T F S S
18698 KOSHI EXP 22:30 22:55 CC M T W T F S S
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express 3:55 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express Source 16:45 3A M T W T F S S
23225 SHC-BJU EXPRESS Source 12:20 CC M T W T F S S
23226 BJU - SHC EXPRESS 14:10 Destination CC M T W T F S S
52321 TB-SHC PASS 6:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52322 SHC-TB PASSENGER Source 3:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52323 TB-SHC PASSENGER 9:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52324 SHC-TBPASS Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52325 TB-SHC PASSENGER 13:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52326 SHC-FBG PASS Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52327 TB-SHC PASS 17:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52328 SHC-RGV PASS Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52329 TB-SHC PASS 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52330 SHC-TB PASSENGER Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
52331 TB-SHC PASSENGER 23:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
52332 SHC-TB PASSENGER Source 0:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55534 SPJ- SHC PASSENGER 2:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER Source 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55554 SPJ - SHC PASSENGER 17:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55555 SHC-SPJ PASS Source 4:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 21:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER Source 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 13:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55563 PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER 9:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55564 SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER Source 1:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55565 SHC -SPJ PASSENGER Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55566 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 9:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55567 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 23:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55569 DMH-SHC PASSENGER 12:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55570 SHC-DMH PASSENGER Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55571 PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER 14:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55572 SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55583 PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER 22:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55584 SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL Source 6:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02554 VAISHALI SPL 20:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S