53047 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Rampur Hat (RPH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 32
CHUCHURA CNS 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 35
BANDEL JN BDC 17:29 2:00 min 17:31 1 39
BARDDHAMAN BWN 18:31 2:00 min 18:33 1 107
TALIT TIT 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 114
KHANA JN KAN 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 120
JHAPATER DHAL JTL 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 124
BANPAS BPS 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 129
NOADAR DHAL NRX 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 134
GUSKARA GKH 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 139
PICHKURIRDHAL PCQ 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 145
BHEDIA BDH 19:40 1:00 min 19:41 1 150
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 19:51 2:00 min 19:53 1 158
PRANTIK PNE 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 162
KOPAI KPLE 20:12 1:00 min 20:13 1 168
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 20:22 1:00 min 20:23 1 177
BATASPUR BSLE 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 183
SAINTHIA SNT 20:40 1:00 min 20:41 1 191
GADADHARPUR GHLE 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 198
MALLARPUR MLV 20:58 1:00 min 20:59 1 206
TARAPITH ROAD TPF 21:05 1:00 min 21:06 1 212
RAMPUR HAT RPH 21:25 0 min Destination 1 218

Train 53047 VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:35 and reaches to Rampur Hat at 21:25 . It takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat. The total distance covered by VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. is 218 kilometers.

VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat.

53047 VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BANDEL JN . 53047 VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. arrives at BANDEL JN  on 17:29 and departs at 17:31 . You can get down at BANDEL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53047 VISWABHARARI FAST PGR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. ?

. 53047 VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat ?

. 53047 VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. train is 2 minutes at BANDEL JN .

. What is the train schedule of VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. ?

. VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:35 and reaches at Rampur Hat by 21:25.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Rampur Hat (RPH)