53172 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Lalgola(LGL) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LALGOLA LGL Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
KRISHNAPUR KRP 22:03 4:00 min 22:07 1 2
PIRTALA PRTL 22:13 1:00 min 22:14 1 8
BHAGWANGOLA BQG 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 12
SUBARNAMRIGI SBNM 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 1 19
JIAGANJ JJG 22:36 1:00 min 22:37 1 24
MURSHIDABAD MBB 22:49 2:00 min 22:51 1 31
COSSIMBAZAR CSZ 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 38
BERHAMPORE CRT BPC 23:07 3:00 min 23:10 1 42
SARAGCHNI SGV 23:23 1:00 min 23:24 1 51
BHABTA BFT 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 54
BELDANGA BEB 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 60
REJINAGAR REJ 23:50 2:00 min 23:52 1 69
PLASSEY PLY 00:02 2:00 min 00:04 2 78
PAGLA CHANDI PCX 00:10 1:00 min 00:11 2 84
DEBAGRAM DEB 00:17 2:00 min 00:19 2 88
SONADANGA SVH 00:27 1:00 min 00:28 2 96
BETHUADAHARI BTY 00:34 2:00 min 00:36 2 100
MURAGACHA MGM 00:47 2:00 min 00:49 2 111
DHUBULIA DHU 00:54 2:00 min 00:56 2 116
KRISHNGR CTY JN KNJ 01:23 2:00 min 01:25 2 129
BADKULLA BDZ 01:38 1:00 min 01:39 2 139
TAHERPUR THP 01:45 1:00 min 01:46 2 144
BIRNAGAR BIJ 01:50 1:00 min 01:51 2 147
RANAGHAT JN RHA 02:10 8:00 min 02:18 2 155
PAYRADANGA PDX 02:24 1:00 min 02:25 2 160
CHAKDAHA CDH 02:31 1:00 min 02:32 2 166
SIMURALI SMX 02:37 1:00 min 02:38 2 171
MADANPUR MPJ 02:43 1:00 min 02:44 2 175
KALYANI KYI 02:50 1:00 min 02:51 2 180
KANCHRAPARA KPA 02:55 4:00 min 02:59 2 183
HALISAHAR HLR 03:04 1:00 min 03:05 2 186
NAIHATI JN NH 03:15 5:00 min 03:20 2 190
BARRACKPORE BP 03:37 1:00 min 03:38 2 206
SODPUR SEP 03:50 1:00 min 03:51 2 212
BELGHARIA BLH 03:57 1:00 min 03:58 2 217
DUM DUM DDJ 04:06 2:00 min 04:08 2 221
SEALDAH SDAH 04:30 0 min Destination 2 231

Train 53172 LGL SDAH PGR runs from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LGL SDAH PGR departs from Lalgola at 22:00 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 04:30 . It takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by LGL SDAH PGR is 231 kilometers.

LGL SDAH PGR passes through 38 stations in 2 days to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah.

53172 LGL SDAH PGR has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at RANAGHAT JN . 53172 LGL SDAH PGR arrives at RANAGHAT JN  on 02:10 and departs at 02:18 . You can get down at RANAGHAT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANAGHAT JN 8 Minutes
NAIHATI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53172 LGL SDAH PGR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LGL SDAH PGR ?

. 53172 LGL SDAH PGR starts from Lalgola

. What is the time taken by LGL SDAH PGR to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 53172 LGL SDAH PGR takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LGL SDAH PGR train is 8 minutes at RANAGHAT JN .

. What is the train schedule of LGL SDAH PGR ?

. LGL SDAH PGR departs from Lalgola at 22:00 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 04:30.

Related train running from Lalgola(LGL)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)