53178 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Lalgola(LGL) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LALGOLA LGL Source 0 min 09:05 1 0
KRISHNAPUR KRP 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 2
PIRTALA PRTL 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 8
BHAGWANGOLA BQG 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 12
SUBARNAMRIGI SBNM 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 19
JIAGANJ JJG 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 24
MURSHIDABAD MBB 09:49 2:00 min 09:51 1 31
COSSIMBAZAR CSZ 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 38
BERHAMPORE CRT BPC 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 42
NEW BALRAMPUR HALT NBPH 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 1 47
SARAGCHNI SGV 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 51
BHABTA BFT 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 54
BELDANGA BEB 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 60
REJINAGAR REJ 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 69
SIRAJNAGAR SRJN 11:00 1:00 min 11:01 1 73
PLASSEY PLY 11:08 1:00 min 11:09 1 78
PAGLA CHANDI PCX 11:15 1:00 min 11:16 1 84
DEBAGRAM DEB 11:22 1:00 min 11:23 1 88
SONADANGA SVH 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 96
BETHUADAHARI BTY 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 100
MURAGACHA MGM 11:47 1:00 min 11:48 1 111
DHUBULIA DHU 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 116
BAHADURPUR BPD 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 1 122
KRISHNGR CTY JN KNJ 12:22 3:00 min 12:25 1 129
BADKULLA BDZ 12:36 1:00 min 12:37 1 139
TAHERPUR THP 12:44 1:00 min 12:45 1 144
BIRNAGAR BIJ 12:50 1:00 min 12:51 1 147
KALINARYNPUR JN KLNP 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 151
RANAGHAT JN RHA 13:15 2:00 min 13:17 1 155
CHAKDAHA CDH 13:27 1:00 min 13:28 1 166
KALYANI KYI 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 1 180
KANCHRAPARA KPA 13:47 1:00 min 13:48 1 183
NAIHATI JN NH 13:59 3:00 min 14:02 1 190
BARRACKPORE BP 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 206
DUM DUM DDJ 14:48 1:00 min 14:49 1 221
SEALDAH SDAH 15:10 0 min Destination 1 231

Train 53178 LGL-SDAH PGR runs from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LGL-SDAH PGR departs from Lalgola at 09:05 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 15:10 . It takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by LGL-SDAH PGR is 231 kilometers.

LGL-SDAH PGR passes through 36 stations in 1 days to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah.

53178 LGL-SDAH PGR has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at KRISHNGR CTY JN . 53178 LGL-SDAH PGR arrives at KRISHNGR CTY JN  on 12:22 and departs at 12:25 . You can get down at KRISHNGR CTY JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53178 LGL-SDAH PGR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LGL-SDAH PGR ?

. 53178 LGL-SDAH PGR starts from Lalgola

. What is the time taken by LGL-SDAH PGR to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 53178 LGL-SDAH PGR takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LGL-SDAH PGR train is 3 minutes at KRISHNGR CTY JN .

. What is the train schedule of LGL-SDAH PGR ?

. LGL-SDAH PGR departs from Lalgola at 09:05 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 15:10.

Related train running from Lalgola(LGL)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)