56503 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANGALORE CANT BNC Source 0 min 07:20 1 0
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 6
CHANNASANDRA CSDR 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 10
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 23
RAJANKUNTI RNN 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 31
DODBALLAPUR DBU 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 43
ODDARAHALLI ORH 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 51
MAKLIDRUG MKL 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 61
THONDEBHAVI TDV 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 70
SOMESHWARA SMWA 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 76
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 82
VIDURASWATTHA VWA 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 1 89
DEVARAPALLI DPE 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 95
HINDUPUR HUP 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 106
MALUGUR MLU 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 116
CHAKARLAPALLI CPL 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 1 129
PENUKONDA PKD 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 143
NARAYANAPURAM NRYP 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 155
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 163
KATLICHERA KTCR 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 166
BASAMPALLE BSPL 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 182
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 13:20 5:00 min 13:25 1 196
CHIGICHERLA CCA 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 208
ZANGALAPALLE ZPL 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 1 217
PRASANNAYAPALLI PSPY 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 226
ANANTAPUR ATP 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 230
TATICHERLA TAC 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 237
GARLADINNE GDE 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 246
KALLURU KLU 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 257
PAMIDI PMD 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 265
RAMARAJU PALLI RRJ 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 272
TURKAPALLI H TKPY 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 277
GOOTY GY 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 286
PATAKOTTACHERU PLU 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 298
NAKKANADODDI NKDO 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 303
TIMMANACHERLA TIM 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 312
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 16:40 20:00 min 17:00 1 315
MALLAPPA GATE MLGT 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 322
MADDIKERA MKR 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 327
TUGGALI TGL 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 341
EDDULADODDI EDD 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 349
PENDEKALLU PDL 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 358
LINGANENIDODDI LMD 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 364
MALLIYALA MYL 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 373
DHONE DHNE 19:00 5:00 min 19:05 1 384
MALKAPURAM MLK 19:18 1:00 min 19:19 1 396
RANGAPURAM RGM 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 408
BETAMCHERLA BMH 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 419
B CEMENT NAGAR BEY 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 426
KRISHNAMA KONA KEF 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 435
PANYAM PNM 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 445
NANDYAL NDL 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 1 459
GAZULAPALLI GZL 21:28 1:00 min 21:29 1 474
CHALAMA CMZ 21:41 1:00 min 21:42 1 485
DIGUVAMETTA DMT 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 1 501
KISTAMSETTIPALI KSTE 22:32 1:00 min 22:33 1 508
GIDDALUR GID 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 513
GUDIMETTA GMA 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 521
SOMIDEVIPALLE SDV 23:03 1:00 min 23:04 1 525
JGMBLA KSHNPRM JBK 23:21 1:00 min 23:22 1 537
CUMBUM CBM 23:33 1:00 min 23:34 1 544
TARLUPADU TLU 23:54 1:00 min 23:55 1 557
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 2 570
GAJJELAKONDA GJJ 00:27 1:00 min 00:28 2 583
DONAKONDA DKD 00:46 2:00 min 00:48 2 594
KURICHEDU KCD 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 607
VINUKONDA VKN 01:59 1:00 min 02:00 2 631
NARASARAOPET NRT 02:40 2:00 min 02:42 2 669
SATULUR STUR 02:59 1:00 min 03:00 2 680
PHIRANGIPURAM PPM 03:24 1:00 min 03:25 2 693
PERECHERLA PRCA 03:34 1:00 min 03:35 2 703
NALLAPADU NLPD 03:44 1:00 min 03:45 2 709
GUNTUR JN GNT 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 2 714
PEDAKAKANI HALT PDKN 04:32 1:00 min 04:33 2 721
NAMBURU NBR 04:38 1:00 min 04:39 2 723
MANGALAGIRI MAG 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 2 735
KRISHNA CANAL KCC 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 2 742
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 05:55 0 min Destination 2 747

Train 56503 YPR-BZA PASS runs from Bangalore Cantt. to Vijayawada Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

YPR-BZA PASS departs from Bangalore Cantt. at 07:20 and reaches to Vijayawada Junction at 05:55 . It takes 22 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by YPR-BZA PASS is 747 kilometers.

YPR-BZA PASS passes through 78 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Vijayawada Junction.

56503 YPR-BZA PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 56503 YPR-BZA PASS arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 16:40 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 20 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
NANDYAL 5 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 56503 YPR-BZA PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-BZA PASS ?

. 56503 YPR-BZA PASS starts from Bangalore Cantt.

. What is the time taken by YPR-BZA PASS to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Vijayawada Junction ?

. 56503 YPR-BZA PASS takes 22 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Vijayawada Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-BZA PASS train is 20 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-BZA PASS ?

. YPR-BZA PASS departs from Bangalore Cantt. at 07:20 and reaches at Vijayawada Junction by 05:55.

Related train running from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC)

Related train running from Vijayawada Junction (BZA)