ABKP JBP EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ambikapur(ABKP) Madan Mahal (MML)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Ambikapur ABKP First 0 min 06.15 1 0
Bishrampur BSPR 06.33 2 min 06.35 1 20
Katora KTO 07.10 2 min 07.12 1 59
Baikunthpur Road BRH 07.26 2 min 07.28 1 76
Bijuri BJRI 08.30 5 min 08.35 1 127
Kotma KTMA 08.50 2 min 08.52 1 143
Anuppur Jn APR 09.25 5 min 09.30 1 174
Burhar BUH 09.48 2 min 09.50 1 196
Shahdol SDL 10.15 10 min 10.25 1 215
Birsinghpur BRS 11.01 2 min 11.03 1 253
Umaria UMR 11.32 2 min 11.34 1 282
Katni South KTES 13.10 5 min 13.15 1 343
Sihora Road SHR 13.48 2 min 13.50 1 394
Jabalpur JBP 14.50 10 min 15.00 1 432
Madan Mahal MML 15.15 0 min Last 1 435

Train 11266 ABKP JBP EXPRESS runs from Ambikapur to Madan Mahal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ABKP JBP EXPRESS departs from Ambikapur at 06.15 and reaches to Madan Mahal at 15.15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Ambikapur to Madan Mahal. The total distance covered by ABKP JBP EXPRESS is 435 kilometers.

ABKP JBP EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Ambikapur to Madan Mahal.

11266 ABKP JBP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Shahdol . 11266 ABKP JBP EXPRESS arrives at Shahdol  on 10.15 and departs at 10.25 . You can get down at Shahdol to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Bijuri 5 Minutes
Anuppur Jn 5 Minutes
Shahdol 10 Minutes
Katni South 5 Minutes
Jabalpur 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11266 ABKP JBP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ABKP JBP EXPRESS ?

. 11266 ABKP JBP EXPRESS starts from Ambikapur

. What is the time taken by ABKP JBP EXPRESS to reach from Ambikapur to Madan Mahal ?

. 11266 ABKP JBP EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Ambikapur to Madan Mahal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ABKP JBP EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Shahdol .

. What is the train schedule of ABKP JBP EXPRESS ?

. ABKP JBP EXPRESS departs from Ambikapur at 06.15 and reaches at Madan Mahal by 15.15.

Related train running from Ambikapur(ABKP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01265 MML ABKP SPL 23:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01266 ABKP JBP SPL Source 06:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08241 DURG ABKP SPL 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08242 ABKP DURG SPL Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11265 JBP-ABKP EXP 23:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
11266 ABKP JBP EXPRESS Source 06:15 2S M T W T F S S
18241 DURG ABKP EX PA 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18242 ABKP DURG PAS E Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58223 MDGR-ABKP PASS 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58224 ABKP-APR PASS Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58701 SDL ABKP PASS 20:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58702 ABKP SDL PASS Source 08:40 SL M T W T F S S
68749 APR ABKP MEMU LOCAL 15:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68750 ABKP APR MEMU LOCAL Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Madan Mahal (MML)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01117 ET PCOI SPL 23:03 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01118 PCOI ET EXP SPL 05:58 06:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01271 ET BPL SPECIAL 20:28 20:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01272 BPL ET SPECIAL 07:03 07:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 12:53 12:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01655 PUNE JBP SPL 06:07 06:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL 19:36 19:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02051 INTERCITY SF SPL 09:58 10:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02052 INTERCITY SF SPL 15:58 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02061 JANSHATABDI SPL 22:28 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02062 JANSHATABDI SPL 05:36 05:38 N/A M T W T F S S
02131 JBP FESTIVAL SPL 08:20 08:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02132 PUNE FESTIVL SPL 17:28 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02139 YPR JBP EXP 22:54 22:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02140 JBP YPR SPL 06:50 06:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02159 NGP JBP SF SPL 06:28 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02160 JBP NGP SF SPL 21:26 21:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02173 NZM JBP SF SPL 07:48 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02174 JBP NZM SF SPL 17:50 17:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02193 CSMT BSB SUP SPL 15:36 15:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02193 CSMT BSB SUP SPL 15:36 15:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02273 CAF JBP SPL 23:08 23:10 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02274 JBP CAF SF SPL 05:23 05:25 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02291 INDB JBP SPL 05:18 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02292 JBP INDB EXP 23:36 23:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02853 DURG BPL SPECIAL 04:38 04:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02854 BPL DURG SPL 21:13 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03201 PNBE LTT SPL 15:26 15:28 2S M T W T F S S
03202 LTT PATNA SPL 07:23 07:25 2S M T W T F S S
05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 00:08 00:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL 22:28 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08233 INDB BSP SP 03:58 04:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08234 BSP INDB SPL 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11093 MAHANAGARI EXP 15:56 15:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP 21:18 21:20 SL M T W T F S S
11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP 06:58 07:00 SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 14:00 14:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11471 INDB JBP EXP 04:23 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11472 JBP INDB EXP 23:36 23:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12061 JBP JANSHATABDI 22:30 22:32 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI 05:36 05:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP 06:33 06:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP 06:48 06:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX 17:36 17:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP 22:08 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP 06:51 06:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12853 DURG-BPL AMARKANTAK EXP 04:33 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13201 RJPB LTT EXP 15:28 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13202 LTT RJPB EXP 15:06 15:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 00:40 00:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 22:53 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP 06:08 06:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18234 NARMADA EXP PSG 21:16 21:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22187 HBJ-JBP INTERCITY S.F 10:05 10:06 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22188 JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F 16:21 16:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
51187 BSL KTE PASS 00:08 00:10 N/A M T W T F S S
51188 KTE BSL PASS 00:34 00:36 N/A M T W T F S S
51189 ET ALD PASS 18:20 18:22 N/A M T W T F S S
51190 ALD ET PASS 06:26 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
51671 ET-KTE FAST PASSENGER 09:43 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER 16:34 16:36 N/A M T W T F S S
51673 ET -STA FAST PASS 08:33 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
51674 STA-ET PASSENGER 18:26 18:28 N/A M T W T F S S