Adi Ald Express 19417 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source NULL min 14:00 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 14:39 2:00 min 14:41 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 15:43 5:00 min 15:48 1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 1 170
SURAT ST 17:35 10:00 min 17:45 1 229
NANDURBAR NDB 20:40 5:00 min 20:45 1 389
AMALNER AN 23:02 3:00 min 23:05 1 485
JALGAON JN JL 0:13 2:00 min 0:15 2 540
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 0:45 10:00 min 0:55 2 564
KHANDWA KNW 2:50 5:00 min 2:55 2 688
ITARSI JN ET 6:00 10:00 min 6:10 2 871
PIPARIYA PPI 7:08 2:00 min 7:10 2 938
NARSINGHPUR NU 8:16 2:00 min 8:18 2 1032
JABALPUR JBP 9:50 10:00 min 10:00 2 1116
KATNI KTE 11:10 5:00 min 11:15 2 1207
MAIHAR MYR 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 1270
SATNA STA 12:45 10:00 min 12:55 2 1305
MANIKPUR JN MKP 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 2 1383
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 16:40 NULL min Destinatio 2 1483

Train 19417 ADI ALD EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction on .

ADI ALD EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 14:00 and reaches to Allahabad Junction at 16:40 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by ADI ALD EXPRESS is 1483 kilometers.

ADI ALD EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction.

19417 ADI ALD EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19417 ADI ALD EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on Source and departs at 14:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19417 ADI ALD EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI ALD EXPRESS ?

. 19417 ADI ALD EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI ALD EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction ?

. 19417 ADI ALD EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI ALD EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADI ALD EXPRESS ?

. ADI ALD EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 14:00 and reaches at Allahabad Junction by 16:40.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Allahabad Junction (ALD)