Adi Annd Memu 69106 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Anand Junction (ANND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 00:45 1 0
MANINAGAR MAN 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 1 3
VATVA VTA 01:00 1:00 min 01:01 1 8
GERATPUR GER 01:10 1:00 min 01:11 1 13
BAREJADI BJD 01:15 1:00 min 01:16 1 17
KANIL KANJ 01:22 1:00 min 01:23 1 21
NENPUR NEP 01:35 1:00 min 01:36 1 24
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 01:40 1:00 min 01:41 1 28
GOTHAJ GTE 01:48 1:00 min 01:49 1 36
NADIAD JN ND 01:57 1:00 min 01:58 1 46
UTARSANDA UTD 02:04 1:00 min 02:05 1 51
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 02:10 1:00 min 02:11 1 56
ANAND JN ANND 02:25 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 69106 ADI-ANND MEMU runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI-ANND MEMU departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 00:45 and reaches to Anand Junction at 02:25 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction. The total distance covered by ADI-ANND MEMU is 64 kilometers.

ADI-ANND MEMU passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction.

69106 ADI-ANND MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at MANINAGAR . 69106 ADI-ANND MEMU arrives at MANINAGAR  on 00:54 and departs at 00:55 . You can get down at MANINAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 69106 ADI-ANND MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI-ANND MEMU ?

. 69106 ADI-ANND MEMU starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI-ANND MEMU to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction ?

. 69106 ADI-ANND MEMU takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI-ANND MEMU train is 1 minutes at MANINAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of ADI-ANND MEMU ?

. ADI-ANND MEMU departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 00:45 and reaches at Anand Junction by 02:25.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Anand Junction (ANND)