Adi Annd Memu 69128 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Anand Junction (ANND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 13:40 1 0
MANINAGAR MAN 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 3
VATVA VTA 13:55 1:00 min 13:56 1 8
GERATPUR GER 14:08 1:00 min 14:09 1 13
BAREJADI BJD 14:13 1:00 min 14:14 1 17
KANIL KANJ 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 21
NENPUR NEP 14:25 1:00 min 14:26 1 24
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 14:30 1:00 min 14:31 1 28
GOTHAJ GTE 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 36
NADIAD JN ND 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 46
UTARSANDA UTD 15:00 1:00 min 15:01 1 51
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 15:06 1:00 min 15:07 1 56
ANAND JN ANND 15:25 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 69128 ADI-ANND MEMU runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI-ANND MEMU departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 13:40 and reaches to Anand Junction at 15:25 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction. The total distance covered by ADI-ANND MEMU is 64 kilometers.

ADI-ANND MEMU passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction.

69128 ADI-ANND MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at MANINAGAR . 69128 ADI-ANND MEMU arrives at MANINAGAR  on 13:49 and departs at 13:50 . You can get down at MANINAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 69128 ADI-ANND MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI-ANND MEMU ?

. 69128 ADI-ANND MEMU starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI-ANND MEMU to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction ?

. 69128 ADI-ANND MEMU takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI-ANND MEMU train is 1 minutes at MANINAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of ADI-ANND MEMU ?

. ADI-ANND MEMU departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 13:40 and reaches at Anand Junction by 15:25.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Anand Junction (ANND)