Adi Brc Memu 69102 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
MANINAGAR MAN 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 3
VATVA VTA 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 8
GERATPUR GER 17:16 1:00 min 17:17 1 13
BAREJADI BJD 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 1 17
KANIL KANJ 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 21
NENPUR NEP 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 24
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 28
GOTHAJ GTE 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 36
NADIAD JN ND 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 46
UTARSANDA UTD 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 51
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 56
ANAND JN ANND 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 64
VADOD VXD 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 1 71
ADAS ROAD ADD 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 75
VASAD JN VDA 19:05 1:00 min 19:06 1 79
NANDESARI NDR 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 85
RANOLI RNO 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 87
BAJVA BJW 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 92
VADODARA JN BRC 20:05 0 min Destination 1 100

Train 69102 ADI - BRC MEMU runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI - BRC MEMU departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 16:50 and reaches to Vadodara Junction at 20:05 . It takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by ADI - BRC MEMU is 100 kilometers.

ADI - BRC MEMU passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction.

69102 ADI - BRC MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at MANINAGAR . 69102 ADI - BRC MEMU arrives at MANINAGAR  on 16:59 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at MANINAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 69102 ADI - BRC MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI - BRC MEMU ?

. 69102 ADI - BRC MEMU starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI - BRC MEMU to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction ?

. 69102 ADI - BRC MEMU takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI - BRC MEMU train is 1 minutes at MANINAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of ADI - BRC MEMU ?

. ADI - BRC MEMU departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 16:50 and reaches at Vadodara Junction by 20:05.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Vadodara Junction (BRC)