Adi Brc Memu 69108 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
MANINAGAR MAN 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 3
VATVA VTA 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 8
GERATPUR GER 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 13
BAREJADI BJD 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 17
KANIL KANJ 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 21
NENPUR NEP 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 24
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 28
GOTHAJ GTE 09:08 1:00 min 09:09 1 36
NADIAD JN ND 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 46
UTARSANDA UTD 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 51
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 1 56
ANAND JN ANND 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 64
VADOD VXD 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 71
ADAS ROAD ADD 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 75
VASAD JN VDA 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 79
NANDESARI NDR 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 85
RANOLI RNO 10:16 1:00 min 10:17 1 87
BAJVA BJW 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 92
VADODARA JN BRC 10:55 0 min Destination 1 100

Train 69108 ADI-BRC MEMU runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI-BRC MEMU departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 08:10 and reaches to Vadodara Junction at 10:55 . It takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by ADI-BRC MEMU is 100 kilometers.

ADI-BRC MEMU passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction.

69108 ADI-BRC MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at MANINAGAR . 69108 ADI-BRC MEMU arrives at MANINAGAR  on 08:19 and departs at 08:20 . You can get down at MANINAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 69108 ADI-BRC MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI-BRC MEMU ?

. 69108 ADI-BRC MEMU starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI-BRC MEMU to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction ?

. 69108 ADI-BRC MEMU takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI-BRC MEMU train is 1 minutes at MANINAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of ADI-BRC MEMU ?

. ADI-BRC MEMU departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 08:10 and reaches at Vadodara Junction by 10:55.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Vadodara Junction (BRC)