Adi Brc Memu 69114 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 05:20 1 0
MANINAGAR MAN 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 3
VATVA VTA 05:35 1:00 min 05:36 1 8
GERATPUR GER 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 1 13
BAREJADI BJD 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 17
KANIL KANJ 06:00 1:00 min 06:01 1 21
NENPUR NEP 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 24
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 28
GOTHAJ GTE 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 1 36
NADIAD JN ND 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 46
UTARSANDA UTD 06:38 1:00 min 06:39 1 51
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 56
ANAND JN ANND 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 64
VADOD VXD 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 1 71
ADAS ROAD ADD 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 75
VASAD JN VDA 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 79
NANDESARI NDR 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 85
RANOLI RNO 07:38 1:00 min 07:39 1 87
BAJVA BJW 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 92
VADODARA JN BRC 08:20 0 min Destination 1 100

Train 69114 ADI-BRC MEMU runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI-BRC MEMU departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 05:20 and reaches to Vadodara Junction at 08:20 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by ADI-BRC MEMU is 100 kilometers.

ADI-BRC MEMU passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction.

69114 ADI-BRC MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GOTHAJ . 69114 ADI-BRC MEMU arrives at GOTHAJ  on 06:20 and departs at 06:22 . You can get down at GOTHAJ to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 69114 ADI-BRC MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI-BRC MEMU ?

. 69114 ADI-BRC MEMU starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI-BRC MEMU to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction ?

. 69114 ADI-BRC MEMU takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI-BRC MEMU train is 2 minutes at GOTHAJ .

. What is the train schedule of ADI-BRC MEMU ?

. ADI-BRC MEMU departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 05:20 and reaches at Vadodara Junction by 08:20.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Vadodara Junction (BRC)