Adi Dbg Spl 09165 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 00:00 min 21:00 1 0
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 21:39 02:00 min 21:41 1 29
NADIAD JN ND 21:55 02:00 min 21:57 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 22:15 02:00 min 22:17 1 64
CHHAYAPURI CYI 23:02 05:00 min 23:07 1 96
GODHRA JN GDA 00:31 02:00 min 00:33 2 163
DAHOD DHD 01:32 02:00 min 01:34 2 237
MEGHNAGAR MGN 01:57 02:00 min 01:59 2 270
RATLAM JN RTM 03:20 05:00 min 03:25 2 350
KHACHROD KUH 03:47 02:00 min 03:49 2 378
NAGDA JN NAD 04:08 05:00 min 04:13 2 392
UJJAIN JN UJN 05:30 20:00 min 05:50 2 447
TARANA ROAD TAN 06:16 01:00 min 06:17 2 478
MAKSI MKC 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 488
SHAJAPUR SFY 07:17 02:00 min 07:19 2 516
SARANGPUR SFW 07:51 02:00 min 07:53 2 543
PACHOR ROAD PFR 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 2 574
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 08:53 02:00 min 08:55 2 604
CHACHAURA BNGJ CBK 09:36 02:00 min 09:38 2 635
KUMBHRAJ KHRJ 09:57 02:00 min 09:59 2 657
VIJAY PUR VJP 10:15 02:00 min 10:17 2 675
RUTHIYAI RTA 10:23 05:00 min 10:28 2 681
GUNA GUNA 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 2 702
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 11:55 02:00 min 11:57 2 746
PIPRAIGAON PIA 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 2 772
MUNGAOLI MNV 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 2 791
BINA JN BINA 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 2 820
DHAURA DUA 15:08 02:00 min 15:10 2 854
JAKHALAUN JLN 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 2 866
LALITPUR JN LAR 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 2 883
TALBAHAT TBT 16:21 02:00 min 16:23 2 922
BABINA BAB 16:44 02:00 min 16:46 2 947
JHANSI JN JHS 17:25 15:00 min 17:40 2 973
CHIRGAON CGN 18:05 02:00 min 18:07 2 1004
MOTH MOTH 18:30 02:00 min 18:32 2 1028
AIT AIT 19:04 02:00 min 19:06 2 1061
ORAI ORAI 19:28 05:00 min 19:33 2 1086
KALPI KPI 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 2 1120
POKHRAYAN PHN 20:16 02:00 min 20:18 2 1134
BHIMSEN BZM 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 2 1178
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 2 1192
UNNAO JN ON 23:42 02:00 min 23:44 2 1210
LUCKNOW NR LKO 00:50 15:00 min 01:05 3 1266
BARABANKI JN BBK 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 3 1294
DARYABAD DYD 02:22 02:00 min 02:24 3 1332
RUDAULI RDL 02:55 02:00 min 02:57 3 1355
FAIZABAD JN FD 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 3 1393
AYODHYA AY 04:28 02:00 min 04:30 3 1401
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 04:58 01:00 min 04:59 3 1432
AKBARPUR ABP 05:21 02:00 min 05:23 3 1455
MALIPUR MLPR 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 3 1474
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 06:40 30:00 min 07:10 3 1498
KHORASON ROAD KRND 07:31 02:00 min 07:33 3 1520
SARAI MIR SMZ 07:44 02:00 min 07:46 3 1529
AZAMGARH AMH 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 3 1555
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 09:08 02:00 min 09:10 3 1576
MAU JN MAU 09:55 15:00 min 10:10 3 1598
INDARA JN IAA 10:23 02:00 min 10:25 3 1606
RASRA RSR 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 3 1634
BALLIA BUI 11:53 05:00 min 11:58 3 1667
SURAIMANPUR SIP 12:29 02:00 min 12:31 3 1704
CHHAPRA CPR 13:20 15:00 min 13:35 3 1732
SONPUR JN SEE 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 3 1786
HAJIPUR JN HJP 14:42 05:00 min 14:47 3 1791
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 16:00 05:00 min 16:05 3 1845
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 17:30 28:00 min 17:58 3 1897
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 18:29 03:00 min 18:32 3 1930
DARBHANGA JN DBG 19:15 00:00 min Destination 3 1934

Train 09165 ADI DBG SPL runs from AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

ADI DBG SPL departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:00 and reaches to DARBHANGA JN at 19:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN. The total distance covered by ADI DBG SPL is 1934 kilometers.

ADI DBG SPL passes through 68 stations in 3 days to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN.

09165 ADI DBG SPL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN . 09165 ADI DBG SPL arrives at SHAHGANJ JN  on 06:40 and departs at 07:10 . You can get down at SHAHGANJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHHAYAPURI 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 05 Minutes
NAGDA JN 05 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 05 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
BINA JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 15 Minutes
ORAI 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 10 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 30 Minutes
AZAMGARH 05 Minutes
MAU JN 15 Minutes
BALLIA 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 28 Minutes
Food Options in 09165 ADI DBG SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI DBG SPL ?

. 09165 ADI DBG SPL starts from AHMEDABAD JN

. What is the time taken by ADI DBG SPL to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN ?

. 09165 ADI DBG SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI DBG SPL train is 30 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADI DBG SPL ?

. ADI DBG SPL departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:00 and reaches at DARBHANGA JN by 19:15.

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Related train running from DARBHANGA JN (DBG)