Adi Dli Spl 02915 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) DELHI (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 00:00 min 18:55 1 0
MAHESANA JN MSH 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 1 70
UNJHA UJA 20:35 02:00 min 20:37 1 91
PALANPUR JN PNU 21:19 05:00 min 21:24 1 135
ABU ROAD ABR 22:05 05:00 min 22:10 1 187
FALNA FA 23:23 02:00 min 23:25 1 286
BEAWAR BER 01:30 02:00 min 01:32 2 440
AJMER JN AII 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 2 492
JAIPUR JP 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 2 627
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 05:00 02:00 min 05:02 2 632
DAUSA DO 05:31 02:00 min 05:33 2 688
BANDIKUI JN BKI 05:55 02:00 min 05:57 2 717
RAJGARH RHG 06:16 02:00 min 06:18 2 742
ALWAR AWR 06:51 02:00 min 06:53 2 778
KHAIRTHAL KRH 07:12 02:00 min 07:14 2 804
REWARI RE 08:36 02:00 min 08:38 2 852
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 08:43 02:00 min 08:45 2 873
GURGAON GGN 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 2 903
DELHI CANTT DEC 09:24 02:00 min 09:26 2 920
DELHI DLI 10:10 00:00 min Destination 2 934

Train 02915 ADI DLI SPL runs from AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI DLI SPL departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:55 and reaches to DELHI at 10:10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI. The total distance covered by ADI DLI SPL is 934 kilometers.

ADI DLI SPL passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI.

02915 ADI DLI SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AJMER JN . 02915 ADI DLI SPL arrives at AJMER JN  on 02:35 and departs at 02:45 . You can get down at AJMER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALANPUR JN 05 Minutes
ABU ROAD 05 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02915 ADI DLI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI DLI SPL ?

. 02915 ADI DLI SPL starts from AHMEDABAD JN

. What is the time taken by ADI DLI SPL to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI ?

. 02915 ADI DLI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI DLI SPL train is 10 minutes at AJMER JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADI DLI SPL ?

. ADI DLI SPL departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:55 and reaches at DELHI by 10:10.

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Related train running from DELHI (DLI)