Adi Ju Pass 54804 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
SABARMATI JN SBT 06:25 2:00 min 06:27 1 5
CHANDLODIYA CLDB 06:39 2:00 min 06:41 1 9
KHODIYAR KHDB 06:51 2:00 min 06:53 1 18
KALOL KLL 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 1 29
JHULASAN JUL 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 1 39
DANGARWA DNW 07:36 2:00 min 07:38 1 45
AMBLIYASAN UMN 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 53
JAGUDAN JDN 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 61
MAHESANA JN MSH 08:42 3:00 min 08:45 1 71
BHANDU MOTIDAU BHU 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 1 81
UNJHA UJA 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 1 93
KAMLI KMLI 09:14 2:00 min 09:16 1 100
SIDDHPUR SID 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 106
DHAREWADA DRW 09:31 2:00 min 09:33 1 112
CHHAPI CHP 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 1 119
UMARDASHI UM 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 1 127
PALANPUR JN PNU 10:23 5:00 min 10:28 1 136
KARJODA KRJD 10:36 1:00 min 10:37 1 142
CHITRASANI CTT 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 148
JETHI JTY 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 1 152
IQBAL GADH IQG 11:00 1:00 min 11:01 1 158
SAROTRA ROAD SZA 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 166
SHRI AMIRGADH SIM 11:16 1:00 min 11:17 1 171
MAVAL MAA 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 179
ABU ROAD ABR 11:50 25:00 min 12:15 1 189
MORTHALA MXO 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 1 192
KIVARLI KWI 12:34 1:00 min 12:35 1 198
BHIMANA BMN 12:46 1:00 min 12:47 1 205
SWARUPGANJ SRPJ 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 1 214
BANAS BNS 13:07 1:00 min 13:08 1 222
PINDWARA PDWA 13:17 2:00 min 13:19 1 232
KESHAVGANJ KVJ 13:28 1:00 min 13:29 1 240
NANA NANA 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 249
KOTHAR KTR 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 256
MORI BERA MOI 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 1 262
JAWAI BANDH JWB 14:09 2:00 min 14:11 1 271
BIROLIYA BRLY 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 279
FALNA FA 14:29 3:00 min 14:32 1 287
KHIMEL KZQ 14:40 1:00 min 14:41 1 296
RANI RANI 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 302
JAWALI JAL 15:12 1:00 min 15:13 1 317
SOMESAR SOS 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 326
BHINWALIYA BWA 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 332
BANTA RNATHGARH BGG 15:35 13:00 min 15:48 1 338
AUWA AUWA 16:00 2:00 min 16:02 1 345
MARWAR JN MJ 17:25 20:00 min 17:45 1 354
RAJKIAWAS RKZ 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 364
BOMADRA BOM 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 1 374
PALI MARWAR PMY 18:16 5:00 min 18:21 1 384
KAIRLA KAI 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 399
ROHAT RT 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 1 413
LUNI JN LUNI 18:58 3:00 min 19:01 1 426
HANWANT HWT 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 432
SALAWAS SZ 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 441
BASNI BANE 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 1 451
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 454
JODHPUR JN JU 20:25 0 min Destination 1 457

Train 54804 ADI - JU PASS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Jodhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI - JU PASS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 06:15 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 20:25 . It takes 14 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by ADI - JU PASS is 457 kilometers.

ADI - JU PASS passes through 58 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Jodhpur Junction.

54804 ADI - JU PASS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ABU ROAD . 54804 ADI - JU PASS arrives at ABU ROAD  on 11:50 and departs at 12:15 . You can get down at ABU ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALANPUR JN 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 25 Minutes
BANTA RNATHGARH 13 Minutes
MARWAR JN 20 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54804 ADI - JU PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI - JU PASS ?

. 54804 ADI - JU PASS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI - JU PASS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 54804 ADI - JU PASS takes 14 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI - JU PASS train is 25 minutes at ABU ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of ADI - JU PASS ?

. ADI - JU PASS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 06:15 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 20:25.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)