Adi Kop Express 11049 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 19:25 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 20:06 2:00 min 20:08 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 20:26 2:00 min 20:28 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 21:09 5:00 min 21:14 1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 22:09 2:00 min 22:11 1 170
SURAT ST 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 1 229
NAVSARI NVS 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 258
VAPI VAPI 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 2 321
VASAI ROAD BSR 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 444
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 471
KALYAN JN KYN 04:47 3:00 min 04:50 2 485
KARJAT KJT 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 2 531
LONAVALA LNL 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 559
PUNE JN PUNE 07:40 10:00 min 07:50 2 623
SATARA STR 10:52 3:00 min 10:55 2 768
SANGLI SLI 13:22 3:00 min 13:25 2 895
MIRAJ JN MRJ 13:50 10:00 min 14:00 2 902
KOLHAPUR KOP 15:25 0 min Destination 2 949

Train 11049 ADI-KOP EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus on Sunday .

ADI-KOP EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 19:25 and reaches to Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 15:25 . It takes 20 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by ADI-KOP EXPRESS is 949 kilometers.

ADI-KOP EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

11049 ADI-KOP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SURAT . 11049 ADI-KOP EXPRESS arrives at SURAT  on 23:40 and departs at 23:50 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11049 ADI-KOP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI-KOP EXPRESS ?

. 11049 ADI-KOP EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI-KOP EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus ?

. 11049 ADI-KOP EXPRESS takes 20 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI-KOP EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of ADI-KOP EXPRESS ?

. ADI-KOP EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 19:25 and reaches at Shahu Maharaj Terminus by 15:25.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)