Adi Mmct Spl 02934 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 00:00 min 04:55 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 05:39 02:00 min 05:41 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 05:59 02:00 min 06:01 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 06:42 05:00 min 06:47 1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 07:35 02:00 min 07:37 1 170
SURAT ST 08:35 05:00 min 08:40 1 229
VALSAD BL 09:30 02:00 min 09:32 1 298
VAPI VAPI 09:51 02:00 min 09:53 1 322
BORIVALI BVI 11:46 04:00 min 11:50 1 462
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 12:35 00:00 min Destination 1 491

Train 02934 ADI MMCT SPL runs from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI MMCT SPL departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 04:55 and reaches to MUMBAI CENTRAL at 12:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by ADI MMCT SPL is 491 kilometers.

ADI MMCT SPL passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

02934 ADI MMCT SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at VADODARA JN . 02934 ADI MMCT SPL arrives at VADODARA JN  on 06:42 and departs at 06:47 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02934 ADI MMCT SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI MMCT SPL ?

. 02934 ADI MMCT SPL starts from AHMEDABAD JN

. What is the time taken by ADI MMCT SPL to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL ?

. 02934 ADI MMCT SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI MMCT SPL train is 05 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADI MMCT SPL ?

. ADI MMCT SPL departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 04:55 and reaches at MUMBAI CENTRAL by 12:35.

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)