Adi Msh Dmu 79431 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Mahesana Junction (MSH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 15:15 1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 15:29 2:00 min 15:31 1 6
CHANDKHERA ROAD CDK 15:38 1:00 min 15:39 1 11
KHODIYAR KHDB 15:44 2:00 min 15:46 1 16
KALOL KLL 15:57 2:00 min 15:59 1 27
JHULASAN JUL 16:10 1:00 min 16:11 1 36
DANGARWA DNW 16:18 1:00 min 16:19 1 43
AMBLIYASAN UMN 16:26 2:00 min 16:28 1 51
JAGUDAN JDN 16:36 1:00 min 16:37 1 59
MAHESANA JN MSH 16:55 0 min Destination 1 68

Train 79431 ADI-MSH DMU runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Mahesana Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI-MSH DMU departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 15:15 and reaches to Mahesana Junction at 16:55 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mahesana Junction. The total distance covered by ADI-MSH DMU is 68 kilometers.

ADI-MSH DMU passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mahesana Junction.

79431 ADI-MSH DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SABARMATI BG . 79431 ADI-MSH DMU arrives at SABARMATI BG  on 15:29 and departs at 15:31 . You can get down at SABARMATI BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 79431 ADI-MSH DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI-MSH DMU ?

. 79431 ADI-MSH DMU starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI-MSH DMU to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mahesana Junction ?

. 79431 ADI-MSH DMU takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mahesana Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI-MSH DMU train is 2 minutes at SABARMATI BG .

. What is the train schedule of ADI-MSH DMU ?

. ADI-MSH DMU departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 15:15 and reaches at Mahesana Junction by 16:55.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Mahesana Junction (MSH)