Adi Nzm Spl 02917 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 00:00 min 17:30 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 18:19 02:00 min 18:21 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 18:39 02:00 min 18:41 1 64
CHHAYAPURI CYI 19:30 05:00 min 19:35 1 96
GODHRA JN GDA 20:40 02:00 min 20:42 1 163
DAHOD DHD 21:44 02:00 min 21:46 1 237
RATLAM JN RTM 23:30 05:00 min 23:35 1 350
KOTA JN KOTA 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 617
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 941
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 10:50 00:00 min Destination 2 1074

Train 02917 ADI NZM SPL runs from AHMEDABAD JN to H NIZAMUDDIN on Monday Wednesday Friday .

ADI NZM SPL departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 17:30 and reaches to H NIZAMUDDIN at 10:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to H NIZAMUDDIN. The total distance covered by ADI NZM SPL is 1074 kilometers.

ADI NZM SPL passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to H NIZAMUDDIN.

02917 ADI NZM SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at CHHAYAPURI . 02917 ADI NZM SPL arrives at CHHAYAPURI  on 19:30 and departs at 19:35 . You can get down at CHHAYAPURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHHAYAPURI 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02917 ADI NZM SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI NZM SPL ?

. 02917 ADI NZM SPL starts from AHMEDABAD JN

. What is the time taken by ADI NZM SPL to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to H NIZAMUDDIN ?

. 02917 ADI NZM SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to H NIZAMUDDIN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI NZM SPL train is 05 minutes at CHHAYAPURI .

. What is the train schedule of ADI NZM SPL ?

. ADI NZM SPL departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 17:30 and reaches at H NIZAMUDDIN by 10:50.

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Related train running from H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)