Adi Pnbe Spl 02947 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) PATNA JN (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 00:00 min 21:50 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 22:39 02:00 min 22:41 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 22:59 02:00 min 23:01 1 64
CHHAYAPURI CYI 23:46 05:00 min 23:51 1 96
RATLAM JN RTM 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 350
NAGDA JN NAD 04:55 02:00 min 04:57 2 392
KOTA JN KOTA 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 2 617
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 08:50 05:00 min 08:55 2 724
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 09:45 05:00 min 09:50 2 788
BAYANA JN BXN 11:23 02:00 min 11:25 2 865
AGRA FORT AF 13:20 05:00 min 13:25 2 950
TUNDLA JN TDL 14:30 05:00 min 14:35 2 972
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 2 1202
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 2 1396
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 00:47 10:00 min 00:57 3 1549
BUXAR BXR 02:05 02:00 min 02:07 3 1643
ARA JN ARA 02:54 02:00 min 02:56 3 1711
DANAPUR DNR 03:47 02:00 min 03:49 3 1751
PATNA JN PNBE 04:30 00:00 min Destination 3 1761

Train 02947 ADI PNBE SPL runs from AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN on Monday Wednesday .

ADI PNBE SPL departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:50 and reaches to PATNA JN at 04:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN. The total distance covered by ADI PNBE SPL is 1761 kilometers.

ADI PNBE SPL passes through 19 stations in 3 days to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN.

02947 ADI PNBE SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RATLAM JN . 02947 ADI PNBE SPL arrives at RATLAM JN  on 03:45 and departs at 03:55 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHHAYAPURI 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02947 ADI PNBE SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI PNBE SPL ?

. 02947 ADI PNBE SPL starts from AHMEDABAD JN

. What is the time taken by ADI PNBE SPL to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN ?

. 02947 ADI PNBE SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI PNBE SPL train is 10 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADI PNBE SPL ?

. ADI PNBE SPL departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:50 and reaches at PATNA JN by 04:30.

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Related train running from PATNA JN (PNBE)