Adi Puri Exp 12844 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 18:40 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 19:29 02:00 min 19:31 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 19:49 02:00 min 19:51 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 20:32 05:00 min 20:37 1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 21:31 02:00 min 21:33 1 170
SURAT ST 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 229
NANDURBAR NDB 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 389
DHARANGAON DXG 03:22 02:00 min 03:24 2 510
JALGAON JN JL 04:00 05:00 min 04:05 2 540
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 04:35 05:00 min 04:40 2 564
MALKAPUR MKU 05:26 02:00 min 05:28 2 614
NANDURA NN 05:47 01:00 min 05:48 2 642
AKOLA JN AK 06:35 05:00 min 06:40 2 704
BADNERA JN BD 08:05 05:00 min 08:10 2 783
WARDHA JN WR 09:35 03:00 min 09:38 2 878
NAGPUR NGP 11:25 10:00 min 11:35 2 957
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 2 1019
GONDIA JN G 13:30 05:00 min 13:35 2 1087
DONGARGARH DGG 14:34 02:00 min 14:36 2 1160
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 14:59 02:00 min 15:01 2 1191
DURG DURG 15:40 05:00 min 15:45 2 1221
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 15:54 02:00 min 15:56 2 1230
RAIPUR JN R 16:30 20:00 min 16:50 2 1257
MAHASAMUND MSMD 17:40 02:00 min 17:42 2 1311
BAGBAHRA BGBR 18:10 02:00 min 18:12 2 1342
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 18:33 02:00 min 18:35 2 1363
KANTABANJI KBJ 19:35 10:00 min 19:45 2 1427
TITLAGARH TIG 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 2 1460
KESINGA KSNG 20:45 02:00 min 20:47 2 1473
NORLA ROAD NRLR 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 2 1496
MUNIGUDA MNGD 21:53 02:00 min 21:55 2 1546
RAYAGADA RGDA 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 2 1600
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 00:10 02:00 min 00:12 3 1645
BOBBILI VBL 00:35 02:00 min 00:37 3 1670
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 01:35 20:00 min 01:55 3 1724
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 02:55 02:00 min 02:57 3 1793
PALASA PSA 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 3 1866
BRAHMAPUR BAM 05:10 05:00 min 05:15 3 1940
CHATRAPUR CAP 05:33 02:00 min 05:35 3 1961
KHALLIKOT KIT 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 3 1999
BALUGAON BALU 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 3 2016
KALUPARA GHAT KAPG 06:50 02:00 min 06:52 3 2043
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:40 20:00 min 08:00 3 2087
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 08:27 01:00 min 08:28 3 2114
PURI PURI 08:55 0 min Destination 3 2130

Train 12844 ADI PURI EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction to PURI on Sunday Monday Thursday Saturday .

ADI PURI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:40 and reaches to PURI at 08:55 . It takes 38 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by ADI PURI EXP is 2130 kilometers.

ADI PURI EXP passes through 45 stations in 3 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to PURI .

12844 ADI PURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 12844 ADI PURI EXP arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 16:30 and departs at 16:50 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
GONDIA JN 05 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
RAYAGADA 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12844 ADI PURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI PURI EXP ?

. 12844 ADI PURI EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI PURI EXP to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to PURI ?

. 12844 ADI PURI EXP takes 38 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI PURI EXP train is 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ADI PURI EXP ?

. ADI PURI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:40 and reaches at PURI by 08:55.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)