Adi Sbc Express 16501 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 18:40 1 0
ANAND JN ANND 19:49 2:00 min 19:51 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 20:32 5:00 min 20:37 1 100
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 21:43 1:00 min 21:44 1 179
SURAT ST 23:05 10:00 min 23:15 1 229
NANDURBAR NDB 01:28 5:00 min 01:33 2 389
AMALNER AN 02:57 2:00 min 02:59 2 484
JALGAON JN JL 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 539
MANMAD JN MMR 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 2 699
KOPARGAON KPG 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 2 741
BELAPUR BAP 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 2 785
AHMADNAGAR ANG 09:57 3:00 min 10:00 2 852
DAUND JN DD 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 2 936
SOLAPUR JN SUR 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 2 1123
KALABURAGI KLBG 16:52 3:00 min 16:55 2 1236
WADI WADI 17:55 5:00 min 18:00 2 1273
RAICHUR RC 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 2 1380
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 2 1410
ADONI AD 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 2 1451
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 2 1502
GOOTY GY 22:14 1:00 min 22:15 2 1531
ANANTAPUR ATP 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 2 1588
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 3 1621
HINDUPUR HUP 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 3 1712
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 04:45 0 min Destination 3 1805

Train 16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Tuesday .

ADI -SBC EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:40 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 04:45 . It takes 34 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by ADI -SBC EXPRESS is 1805 kilometers.

ADI -SBC EXPRESS passes through 25 stations in 3 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SURAT . 16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS arrives at SURAT  on 23:05 and departs at 23:15 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
JALGAON JN 10 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI -SBC EXPRESS ?

. 16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI -SBC EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS takes 34 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI -SBC EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of ADI -SBC EXPRESS ?

. ADI -SBC EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:40 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 04:45.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)