Adi Udz Express 19944 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Ahmedabad Junction MG(ADIJ) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABADMG ADIJ Source NULL min 23:00 1 0
ASARVAJN ASV 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 2
SARDARGRAM SDGM 23:24 2:00 min 23:26 1 7
HIMMATNAGAR HMT 1:35 15:00 min 1:50 2 88
DUNGARPUR DNRP 4:55 2:00 min 4:57 2 183
JAISAMANDROAD JYM 6:35 2:00 min 6:37 2 235
ZAWAR ZW 7:17 2:00 min 7:19 2 258
KHARWACHANDA KRCD 8:08 2:00 min 8:10 2 273
UDAIPURCITY UDZ 9:20 NULL min Destinatio 2 298

Train 19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City on .

ADI UDZ EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction MG at 23:00 and reaches to Udaipur City at 9:20 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by ADI UDZ EXPRESS is 298 kilometers.

ADI UDZ EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City.

19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at AHMEDABADMG . 19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABADMG  on Source and departs at 23:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABADMG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HIMMATNAGAR 15 Minutes
Food Options in 19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI UDZ EXPRESS ?

. 19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction MG

. What is the time taken by ADI UDZ EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City ?

. 19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI UDZ EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at AHMEDABADMG .

. What is the train schedule of ADI UDZ EXPRESS ?

. ADI UDZ EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction MG at 23:00 and reaches at Udaipur City by 9:20.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction MG(ADIJ)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)