ADI UDZ EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Ahmedabad Junction MG(ADIJ) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABADMG ADIJ Source NULL min 23:00 1 0
ASARVAJN ASV 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 2
SARDARGRAM SDGM 23:24 2:00 min 23:26 1 7
HIMMATNAGAR HMT 1:35 15:00 min 1:50 2 88
DUNGARPUR DNRP 4:55 2:00 min 4:57 2 183
JAISAMANDROAD JYM 6:35 2:00 min 6:37 2 235
ZAWAR ZW 7:17 2:00 min 7:19 2 258
KHARWACHANDA KRCD 8:08 2:00 min 8:10 2 273
UDAIPURCITY UDZ 9:20 NULL min Destinatio 2 298

Train 19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City on .

ADI UDZ EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction MG at 23:00 and reaches to Udaipur City at 9:20 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by ADI UDZ EXPRESS is 298 kilometers.

ADI UDZ EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City.

19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at AHMEDABADMG . 19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABADMG  on Source and departs at 23:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABADMG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HIMMATNAGAR 15 Minutes
Food Options in 19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI UDZ EXPRESS ?

. 19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction MG

. What is the time taken by ADI UDZ EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City ?

. 19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction MG to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI UDZ EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at AHMEDABADMG .

. What is the train schedule of ADI UDZ EXPRESS ?

. ADI UDZ EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction MG at 23:00 and reaches at Udaipur City by 9:20.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction MG(ADIJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS Source 23:00 SL M T W T F S S
52911 RUJ-ADIJ FAST PASSENGER 09:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52912 ADIJ-RUJ FAST PASSENGER Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
52913 RUJ - ADIJ FAST PASSENGER 17:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52914 ADIJ-RUJ FAST PASSENGER Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
52915 NHM - ADIJ PASSENGER 15:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52916 ADI - NHM MG PASSENGER Source 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
52917 NHM - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 06:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52918 ADIJ - NHM MG PASSENGER Source 21:30 N/A M T W T F S S
52919 HMT-ADI MG PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52920 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER Source 09:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52921 HMT-ADI MG PASSENGER 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52922 ADI - HMT MG PASSENGER Source 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
52923 KDBM - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52924 ADIJ - KDBM MG PASSENGER Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
52925 KDBM - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52926 ADIJ - KDBM MG PASSENGER Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER Source 07:10 SL M T W T F S S
52938 BTDF - ADI MG PASS 21:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52939 ADI - BTDF MG PASS Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL 00:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL Source 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02901 BDTS UDZ SF SPL 14:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02902 UDZ BDTS SF SPL Source 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02963 MEWAR EXP SPL 05:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02964 MEWAR SPL Source 18:40 2S M T W T F S S
02991 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 06:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02992 JP UDZ SF SPL 21:35 Destition 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02993 CHETAK SF SPL 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02994 CHETAK SF SPL Source 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09329 INDB UDZ SPECIAL 05:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09330 UDZ INDB SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09601 NJP FESTIVAL SPL Source 00:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09602 NJP UDZ SPECIAL 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09610 YNRK UDZ SPL 15:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09618 UDZ MDJN EXP SPL Source 09:45 SL M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL 05:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL Source 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL Source 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 00:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL 13:30 Destitio 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 15:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 02:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS Source 00:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12963 MEWAR EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12964 MEWAR EXPRESS Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP Source 06:00 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP 21:30 Destition FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City - Train 23:59 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP Source 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP 16:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP Source 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS Source 17:45 SL M T W T F S S
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS 09:20 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST 16:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER Source 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER 19:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59603 AII - UDZ PASSENGER 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59604 UDZ-AII PASS. Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59605 COR-UDZ PASS. 08:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59606 UDZ-COR PASS. Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59835 NMH-UDZ PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59836 UDZ-NMH PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S