Af Adi Sf Exp 12547 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Agra Fort(AGC) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGRA CANTT AGC Source 0 min 22:10 1 0
ACHHNERA JN AH 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 1 26
BHARATPUR JN BTE 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 54
KARANPURA KPO 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 2 127
JAIPUR JP 02:10 10:00 min 02:20 2 241
AJMER AII 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 2 376
BEAWAR BER 05:31 2:00 min 05:33 2 428
MARWAR JN MJ 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 2 515
FALNA FA 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 582
PINDWARA PDWA 08:22 2:00 min 08:24 2 637
ABU ROAD ABR 09:23 10:00 min 09:33 2 681
PALANPUR JN PNU 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 2 733
MAHESANA JN MSH 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 2 798
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 13:40 0 min Destination 2 867

Train 12547 AGC-ADI SF EXP runs from Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday .

AGC-ADI SF EXP departs from Agra Fort at 22:10 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 13:40 . It takes 15 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by AGC-ADI SF EXP is 867 kilometers.

AGC-ADI SF EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction.

12547 AGC-ADI SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAIPUR . 12547 AGC-ADI SF EXP arrives at JAIPUR  on 02:10 and departs at 02:20 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12547 AGC-ADI SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AGC-ADI SF EXP ?

. 12547 AGC-ADI SF EXP starts from Agra Fort

. What is the time taken by AGC-ADI SF EXP to reach from Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 12547 AGC-ADI SF EXP takes 15 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AGC-ADI SF EXP train is 10 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of AGC-ADI SF EXP ?

. AGC-ADI SF EXP departs from Agra Fort at 22:10 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 13:40.

Related train running from Agra Fort(AGC)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)