Agc Koaa Wkly Express 13168 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Agra Cantt.(AGC) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGRA CANTT AGC Source 0 min 04:40 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 1 54
HATHRAS CITY HTC 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 1 96
KASGANJ KSJ 07:30 10:00 min 07:40 1 159
FARRUKHABAD FBD 09:28 05:00 min 09:33 1 267
FATEHGARH FGR 09:49 02:00 min 09:51 1 272
KANNAUJ KJN 10:42 03:00 min 10:45 1 326
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 12:15 08:00 min 12:23 1 404
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:35 05:00 min 12:40 1 406
LUCKNOW NR LKO 14:15 15:00 min 14:30 1 480
RAE BARELI JN RBL 15:48 05:00 min 15:53 1 558
GAURIGANJ GNG 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 1 605
AMETHI AME 16:46 02:00 min 16:48 1 618
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 1 653
VARANASI JN BSB 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 781
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 21:00 20:00 min 21:20 1 798
SASARAM SSM 22:24 01:00 min 22:25 1 898
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 22:42 02:00 min 22:44 1 916
GAYA JN GAYA 00:15 05:00 min 00:20 2 1001
DHANBAD JN DHN 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 2 1200
ASANSOL JN ASN 05:05 05:00 min 05:10 2 1258
KOLKATA KOAA 09:00 0 min Destination 2 1461

Train 13168 AGC KOAA EXP runs from Agra Cantt. to Kolkata Chitpur on Saturday .

AGC KOAA EXP departs from Agra Cantt. at 04:40 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 09:00 . It takes 28 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Agra Cantt. to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by AGC KOAA EXP is 1461 kilometers.

AGC KOAA EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Agra Cantt. to Kolkata Chitpur.

13168 AGC KOAA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 13168 AGC KOAA EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 21:00 and departs at 21:20 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 10 Minutes
KASGANJ 10 Minutes
FARRUKHABAD 05 Minutes
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 08 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13168 AGC KOAA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AGC KOAA EXP ?

. 13168 AGC KOAA EXP starts from Agra Cantt.

. What is the time taken by AGC KOAA EXP to reach from Agra Cantt. to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 13168 AGC KOAA EXP takes 28 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Agra Cantt. to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AGC KOAA EXP train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AGC KOAA EXP ?

. AGC KOAA EXP departs from Agra Cantt. at 04:40 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 09:00.

Related train running from Agra Cantt.(AGC)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)