Ahimsa Express 11096 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
LONAVALA LNL 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 64
KARJAT KJT 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 92
KALYAN JN KYN 22:17 3:00 min 22:20 1 138
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 156
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 184
DAHANU ROAD DRD 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 256
VAPI VAPI 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 306
VALSAD BL 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 2 330
NAVSARI NVS 03:01 2:00 min 03:03 2 369
SURAT ST 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 399
BHARUCH JN BH 04:41 2:00 min 04:43 2 458
VADODARA JN BRC 05:43 5:00 min 05:48 2 528
ANAND JN ANND 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 564
NADIAD JN ND 06:37 2:00 min 06:39 2 582
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:45 0 min Destination 2 628

Train 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Wednesday .

AHIMSA EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 19:50 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 07:45 . It takes 11 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by AHIMSA EXPRESS is 628 kilometers.

AHIMSA EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at VASAI ROAD . 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS arrives at VASAI ROAD  on 23:45 and departs at 23:50 . You can get down at VASAI ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AHIMSA EXPRESS ?

. 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by AHIMSA EXPRESS to reach from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AHIMSA EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at VASAI ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of AHIMSA EXPRESS ?

. AHIMSA EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 19:50 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 07:45.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)