Aii Cdg G Rath 12983 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Ajmer Junction(AII) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 17:55 1 0
KISHANGARH KSG 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 25
PHULERA JN FL 19:05 2:00 min 19:07 1 79
JAIPUR JP 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 134
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 20:21 2:00 min 20:23 1 145
DAUSA DO 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 195
ALWAR JN. AWR 22:32 3:00 min 22:35 1 285
REWARI RE 23:58 -1433:00 min 00:05 2 359
BHIWANI BNW 01:20 5:00 min 01:25 2 442
ROHTAK JN ROK 02:25 3:00 min 02:28 2 491
GOHANA GHNA 03:00 1:00 min 03:01 2 523
PANIPAT JN PNP 03:55 3:00 min 03:58 2 562
KARNAL KUN 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 2 597
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 04:50 2:00 min 04:52 2 630
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:50 10:00 min 06:00 2 671
CHANDIGARH CDG 06:45 0 min Destination 2 716

Train 12983 AII CDG G RATH runs from Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

AII CDG G RATH departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:55 and reaches to Chandigarh at 06:45 . It takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by AII CDG G RATH is 716 kilometers.

AII CDG G RATH passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh.

12983 AII CDG G RATH has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAIPUR . 12983 AII CDG G RATH arrives at JAIPUR  on 20:00 and departs at 20:10 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
BHIWANI 5 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12983 AII CDG G RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AII CDG G RATH ?

. 12983 AII CDG G RATH starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AII CDG G RATH to reach from Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh ?

. 12983 AII CDG G RATH takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AII CDG G RATH train is 10 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of AII CDG G RATH ?

. AII CDG G RATH departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:55 and reaches at Chandigarh by 06:45.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)