Aii Koaa Exp 19608 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(MDJN) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADAR JN MDJN Source 0 min 18:55 1 0
AJMER JN AII 19:10 15:00 min 19:25 1 7
BHILWARA BHL 21:30 05:00 min 21:35 1 139
CHITTAURGARH COR 23:00 20:00 min 23:20 1 193
BUNDI BUDI 01:04 02:00 min 01:06 2 327
KOTA JN KOTA 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 2 365
BARAN BAZ 03:23 02:00 min 03:25 2 431
GUNA GUNA 05:55 10:00 min 06:05 2 549
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 06:45 02:00 min 06:47 2 593
MUNGAOLI MNV 07:21 02:00 min 07:23 2 639
SAUGOR SGO 10:30 05:00 min 10:35 2 740
DAMOH DMO 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 2 817
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 2 926
BEOHARI BEHR 16:40 05:00 min 16:45 2 1037
SINGRAULI SGRL 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 2 1186
CHOPAN CPU 22:35 20:00 min 22:55 2 1249
RENUKUT RNQ 23:38 05:00 min 23:43 2 1291
GARWA ROAD GHD 01:45 05:00 min 01:50 3 1391
DALTONGANJ DTO 02:19 05:00 min 02:24 3 1424
BARKA KANA BRKA 06:15 25:00 min 06:40 3 1609
PHUSRO PUS 08:16 02:00 min 08:18 3 1681
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 08:41 02:00 min 08:43 3 1693
KATRASGARH KTH 09:23 02:00 min 09:25 3 1714
DHANBAD JN DHN 10:30 05:00 min 10:35 3 1739
ASANSOL JN ASN 11:55 30:00 min 12:25 3 1798
RANIGANJ RNG 12:40 02:00 min 12:42 3 1816
DURGAPUR DGR 13:04 02:00 min 13:06 3 1840
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 13:59 02:00 min 14:01 3 1903
BANDEL JN BDC 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 3 1971
NAIHATI JN NH 15:40 02:00 min 15:42 3 1979
KOLKATA KOAA 17:15 0 min Destination 3 2013

Train 19608 MDJN KOAA EXP runs from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Chitpur on Monday .

MDJN KOAA EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 18:55 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 17:15 . It takes 46 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by MDJN KOAA EXP is 2013 kilometers.

MDJN KOAA EXP passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

19608 MDJN KOAA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 19608 MDJN KOAA EXP arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 11:55 and departs at 12:25 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER JN 15 Minutes
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
BEOHARI 05 Minutes
SINGRAULI 10 Minutes
CHOPAN 20 Minutes
RENUKUT 05 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 05 Minutes
DALTONGANJ 05 Minutes
BARKA KANA 25 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 19608 MDJN KOAA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MDJN KOAA EXP ?

. 19608 MDJN KOAA EXP starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by MDJN KOAA EXP to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 19608 MDJN KOAA EXP takes 46 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MDJN KOAA EXP train is 30 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of MDJN KOAA EXP ?

. MDJN KOAA EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 18:55 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 17:15.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(MDJN)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)