Aii Mys Express 16209 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER JN AII Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
BEAWAR BER 06:11 02:00 min 06:13 1 53
SOJAT ROAD SOD 07:01 02:00 min 07:03 1 119
MARWAR JN MJ 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 1 140
FALNA FA 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 1 207
PINDWARA PDWA 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 1 262
ABU ROAD ABR 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 1 306
PALANPUR JN PNU 11:50 02:00 min 11:52 1 358
MAHESANA JN MSH 13:05 02:00 min 13:07 1 423
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 1 491
NADIAD JN ND 15:38 01:00 min 15:39 1 537
ANAND JN ANND 16:02 02:00 min 16:04 1 555
VADODARA JN BRC 16:47 10:00 min 16:57 1 591
BHARUCH JN BH 17:45 02:00 min 17:47 1 661
SURAT ST 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 720
VALSAD BL 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 788
VAPI VAPI 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 1 812
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 935
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 00:08 02:00 min 00:10 2 962
KALYAN JN KYN 01:02 03:00 min 01:05 2 987
KARJAT KJT 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 1034
LONAVALA LNL 02:42 03:00 min 02:45 2 1062
PUNE JN PUNE 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 2 1125
SATARA STR 07:12 03:00 min 07:15 2 1271
KARAD KRD 08:07 03:00 min 08:10 2 1329
SANGLI SLI 09:27 03:00 min 09:30 2 1397
MIRAJ JN MRJ 10:15 05:00 min 10:20 2 1404
BELAGAVI BGM 13:05 05:00 min 13:10 2 1542
LONDA JN LD 14:15 02:00 min 14:17 2 1593
DHARWAR DWR 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 2 1663
HUBBALLI JN UBL 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 2 1683
HAVERI HVR 18:25 02:00 min 18:27 2 1758
RANIBENNUR RNR 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 2 1791
HARIHAR HRR 19:33 02:00 min 19:35 2 1814
DAVANGERE DVG 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 2 1827
BIRUR JN RRB 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 2 1942
ARSIKERE JN ASK 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 2 1987
TIPTUR TTR 23:23 02:00 min 23:25 2 2012
TUMAKURU TK 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 3 2083
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 3 2147
MALLESWARAM MWM 02:43 02:00 min 02:45 3 2149
KSR BENGALURU SBC 03:15 15:00 min 03:30 3 2152
MANDYA MYA 04:48 02:00 min 04:50 3 2246
MYSURU JN MYS 06:00 0 min Destination 3 2290

Train 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS runs from Ajmer Junction to Mysore Junction on Sunday Friday .

AII MYS EXPRESS departs from Ajmer Junction at 05:30 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 06:00 . It takes 48 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by AII MYS EXPRESS is 2290 kilometers.

AII MYS EXPRESS passes through 44 stations in 3 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Mysore Junction.

16209 AII MYS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 03:15 and departs at 03:30 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 05 Minutes
BELAGAVI 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 05 Minutes
YESVANTPUR JN 05 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 15 Minutes
Food Options in 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AII MYS EXPRESS ?

. 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AII MYS EXPRESS to reach from Ajmer Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS takes 48 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AII MYS EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of AII MYS EXPRESS ?

. AII MYS EXPRESS departs from Ajmer Junction at 05:30 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 06:00.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)