Aii Sdah Expres 12988 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER JN AII Source 0 min 12:45 1 0
KISHANGARH KSG 13:13 02:00 min 13:15 1 26
JAIPUR JP 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 1 135
BHARATPUR JN BTE 17:19 02:00 min 17:21 1 322
ACHHNERA JN AH 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 350
AGRA FORT AF 18:50 25:00 min 19:15 1 376
TUNDLA JN TDL 20:25 05:00 min 20:30 1 399
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 1 628
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 01:50 05:00 min 01:55 2 823
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 04:55 10:00 min 05:05 2 975
BHABUA ROAD BBU 05:41 01:00 min 05:42 2 1028
SASARAM SSM 06:14 01:00 min 06:15 2 1075
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 06:31 02:00 min 06:33 2 1093
GAYA JN GAYA 07:40 05:00 min 07:45 2 1178
KODERMA JN KQR 09:01 02:00 min 09:03 2 1254
PARASNATH PNME 09:55 05:00 min 10:00 2 1330
DHANBAD JN DHN 10:48 10:00 min 10:58 2 1377
ASANSOL JN ASN 12:11 03:00 min 12:14 2 1436
RANIGANJ RNG 12:30 01:00 min 12:31 2 1454
DURGAPUR DGR 12:51 02:00 min 12:53 2 1478
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 13:49 03:00 min 13:52 2 1541
SEALDAH SDAH 16:00 0 min Destination 2 1642

Train 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES runs from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AII SDAH EXPRES departs from Ajmer Junction at 12:45 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 16:00 . It takes 27 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by AII SDAH EXPRES is 1642 kilometers.

AII SDAH EXPRES passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

12988 AII SDAH EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AGRA FORT . 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES arrives at AGRA FORT  on 18:50 and departs at 19:15 . You can get down at AGRA FORT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
AGRA FORT 25 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
PARASNATH 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AII SDAH EXPRES ?

. 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AII SDAH EXPRES to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES takes 27 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AII SDAH EXPRES train is 25 minutes at AGRA FORT .

. What is the train schedule of AII SDAH EXPRES ?

. AII SDAH EXPRES departs from Ajmer Junction at 12:45 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 16:00.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)