Ajj Sbc Pass 56261 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ARAKKONAM AJJ Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
MELPAKKAM MLPM 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 2
CHITTERI CTRE 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 8
ANAVARDIKHANPET AVN 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 12
MAHENDRA VADI MDVE 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 18
SHOLINGHUR SHU 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 21
THALANGAI TUG 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 26
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 36
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 44
TIRUVALAM THL 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 49
SEVUR SVUR 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 55
KATPADI JN KPD 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 1 61
LATTERI LTI 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 69
KAVANUR KVN 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 79
GUDIYATTAM GYM 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 85
VALATHOOR VLT 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 95
MELPATTI MPI 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 101
PACHACHAKUPAM PCKM 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 107
AMBUR AB 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 113
VINNAMANGALAM VGM 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 121
VANIYAMBADI VN 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 129
KETTANDAPATTI KDY 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 137
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 12:25 20:00 min 12:45 1 144
SOMANAYAKKANPTI SKPT 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 154
PATCHUR PU 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 162
MULANUR MAR 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 176
KUPPAM KPN 13:40 135:00 min 15:55 1 188
GUDUPULLI GDP 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 198
BISANATTAM BSM 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 203
KAMASAMUDRAM KSM 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 210
BANGARAPET BWT 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 222
TYAKAL TCL 16:53 2:00 min 16:55 1 234
BYATRAYANHALLI BFW 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 241
MALUR MLO 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 249
DEVANGONTHI DKN 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 262
WHITEFIELD WFD 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 1 269
HOODI HALT HDIH 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 276
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 280
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 1 284
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 287
BANGALORE CANT BNC 18:24 2:00 min 18:26 1 290
KSR BENGALURU SBC 18:45 0 min Destination 1 294

Train 56261 AJJ-SBC PASS runs from Arakkonam Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AJJ-SBC PASS departs from Arakkonam Junction at 08:00 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 18:45 . It takes 10 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by AJJ-SBC PASS is 294 kilometers.

AJJ-SBC PASS passes through 42 stations in 1 days to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

56261 AJJ-SBC PASS has a maximum halt time of 135 minutes at KUPPAM . 56261 AJJ-SBC PASS arrives at KUPPAM  on 13:40 and departs at 15:55 . You can get down at KUPPAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
JOLARPETTAI 20 Minutes
KUPPAM 135 Minutes
Food Options in 56261 AJJ-SBC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AJJ-SBC PASS ?

. 56261 AJJ-SBC PASS starts from Arakkonam Junction

. What is the time taken by AJJ-SBC PASS to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 56261 AJJ-SBC PASS takes 10 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AJJ-SBC PASS train is 135 minutes at KUPPAM .

. What is the train schedule of AJJ-SBC PASS ?

. AJJ-SBC PASS departs from Arakkonam Junction at 08:00 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 18:45.

Related train running from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)