Ajmer Express 16210 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSURU JN MYS Source 0 min 18:35 1 0
MANDYA MYA 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 1 46
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 19:49 01:00 min 19:50 1 94
KSR BENGALURU SBC 21:30 20:00 min 21:50 1 139
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 1 144
TUMAKURU TK 23:03 02:00 min 23:05 1 208
TIPTUR TTR 00:05 01:00 min 00:06 2 279
ARSIKERE JN ASK 00:40 05:00 min 00:45 2 304
BIRUR JN RRB 01:28 02:00 min 01:30 2 349
DAVANGERE DVG 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 464
HARIHAR HRR 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 477
RANIBENNUR RNR 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 500
HAVERI HVR 04:23 02:00 min 04:25 2 533
HUBBALLI JN UBL 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 2 608
DHARWAR DWR 06:58 02:00 min 07:00 2 628
LONDA JN LD 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 2 698
BELAGAVI BGM 09:35 05:00 min 09:40 2 749
MIRAJ JN MRJ 12:40 05:00 min 12:45 2 887
SANGLI SLI 12:57 03:00 min 13:00 2 894
KIRLOSKARVADI KOV 13:24 01:00 min 13:25 2 927
KARAD KRD 13:59 01:00 min 14:00 2 962
SATARA STR 15:02 03:00 min 15:05 2 1020
PUNE JN PUNE 18:45 05:00 min 18:50 2 1166
LONAVALA LNL 19:59 01:00 min 20:00 2 1229
KARJAT KJT 20:48 02:00 min 20:50 2 1257
KALYAN JN KYN 21:27 03:00 min 21:30 2 1304
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 2 1329
VASAI ROAD BSR 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 2 1356
VAPI VAPI 00:50 02:00 min 00:52 3 1479
VALSAD BL 01:17 01:00 min 01:18 3 1503
SURAT ST 02:45 10:00 min 02:55 3 1571
BHARUCH JN BH 03:39 02:00 min 03:41 3 1630
VADODARA JN BRC 04:38 14:00 min 04:52 3 1700
ANAND JN ANND 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 3 1736
NADIAD JN ND 05:40 02:00 min 05:42 3 1754
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 3 1800
MAHESANA JN MSH 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 3 1868
PALANPUR JN PNU 10:50 06:00 min 10:56 3 1933
ABU ROAD ABR 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 3 1985
SIROHI ROAD SOH 12:37 02:00 min 12:39 3 2029
FALNA FA 13:10 02:00 min 13:12 3 2084
MARWAR JN MJ 14:30 02:00 min 14:32 3 2151
SOJAT ROAD SOD 14:51 02:00 min 14:53 3 2172
BEAWAR BER 16:06 02:00 min 16:08 3 2238
AJMER JN AII 17:40 0 min Destination 3 2290

Train 16210 AJMER EXPRESS runs from Mysore Junction to Ajmer Junction on Tuesday Thursday .

AJMER EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 18:35 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 17:40 . It takes 47 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by AJMER EXPRESS is 2290 kilometers.

AJMER EXPRESS passes through 45 stations in 3 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Ajmer Junction.

16210 AJMER EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16210 AJMER EXPRESS arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 21:30 and departs at 21:50 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 20 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
BELAGAVI 05 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 05 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 14 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 06 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16210 AJMER EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AJMER EXPRESS ?

. 16210 AJMER EXPRESS starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by AJMER EXPRESS to reach from Mysore Junction to Ajmer Junction ?

. 16210 AJMER EXPRESS takes 47 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AJMER EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of AJMER EXPRESS ?

. AJMER EXPRESS departs from Mysore Junction at 18:35 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 17:40.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)