Ajmer Intercity 19411 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 09:10 1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 1 6
MAHESANA JN MSH 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 1 68
UNJHA UJA 10:49 2:00 min 10:51 1 90
SIDDHPUR SID 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 1 104
PALANPUR JN PNU 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 134
ABU ROAD ABR 13:05 10:00 min 13:15 1 186
SWARUPGANJ SRPJ 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 212
PINDWARA PDWA 13:54 2:00 min 13:56 1 230
NANA NANA 14:10 2:00 min 14:12 1 247
FALNA FA 14:39 2:00 min 14:41 1 285
RANI RANI 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 300
MARWAR JN MJ 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 351
BEAWAR BER 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 439
AJMER AII 18:45 0 min Destination 1 491

Train 19411 AJMER INTERCITY runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AJMER INTERCITY departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:10 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 18:45 . It takes 9 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by AJMER INTERCITY is 491 kilometers.

AJMER INTERCITY passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction.

19411 AJMER INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ABU ROAD . 19411 AJMER INTERCITY arrives at ABU ROAD  on 13:05 and departs at 13:15 . You can get down at ABU ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19411 AJMER INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AJMER INTERCITY ?

. 19411 AJMER INTERCITY starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by AJMER INTERCITY to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction ?

. 19411 AJMER INTERCITY takes 9 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AJMER INTERCITY train is 10 minutes at ABU ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of AJMER INTERCITY ?

. AJMER INTERCITY departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:10 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 18:45.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)