Akal Takhat Exp 12318 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Kolkata Sealdah (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
BEAS BEAS 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 07:05 05:00 min 07:10 1 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 1 136
SIRHIND JN SIR 09:08 02:00 min 09:10 1 196
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 10:05 05:00 min 10:10 1 250
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:25 10:00 min 11:35 1 331
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 12:57 02:00 min 12:59 1 425
MORADABAD MB 14:47 08:00 min 14:55 1 523
BAREILLY BE 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 1 614
LUCKNOW NR LKO 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 849
SULTANPUR SLN 22:11 02:00 min 22:13 1 989
VARANASI JN BSB 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 1132
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 02:23 10:00 min 02:33 2 1149
PATNA JN PNBE 05:50 10:00 min 06:00 2 1361
PATNA SAHEB PNC 06:21 02:00 min 06:23 2 1371
MOKAMEH JN MKA 07:19 02:00 min 07:21 2 1450
KIUL JN KIUL 08:18 04:00 min 08:22 2 1484
JHAJHA JAJ 09:30 05:00 min 09:35 2 1538
JASIDIH JN JSME 10:07 02:00 min 10:09 2 1582
MADHUPUR JN MDP 10:34 02:00 min 10:36 2 1611
ASANSOL JN ASN 11:48 15:00 min 12:03 2 1692
KOLKATA KOAA 15:15 0 min Destination 2 1894

Train 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah on Tuesday Friday .

AKAL TAKHAT EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 05:55 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 15:15 . It takes 33 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by AKAL TAKHAT EXP is 1894 kilometers.

AKAL TAKHAT EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 11:48 and departs at 12:03 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AKAL TAKHAT EXP ?

. 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by AKAL TAKHAT EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP takes 33 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AKAL TAKHAT EXP train is 15 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of AKAL TAKHAT EXP ?

. AKAL TAKHAT EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 05:55 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 15:15.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (KOAA)