Akal Takht Exp 12317 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Sealdah(KOAA) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 07:40 1 0
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:32 05:00 min 10:37 1 203
MADHUPUR JN MDP 11:41 02:00 min 11:43 1 284
JASIDIH JN JSME 12:10 02:00 min 12:12 1 313
JHAJHA JAJ 13:12 05:00 min 13:17 1 357
KIUL JN KIUL 13:56 04:00 min 14:00 1 411
MOKAMEH JN MKA 14:29 02:00 min 14:31 1 445
PATNA SAHEB PNC 15:24 02:00 min 15:26 1 524
PATNA JN PNBE 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 1 534
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 19:29 15:00 min 19:44 1 746
VARANASI JN BSB 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 763
SULTANPUR SLN 22:46 02:00 min 22:48 1 906
LUCKNOW NR LKO 02:43 10:00 min 02:53 2 1046
BAREILLY BE 06:17 02:00 min 06:19 2 1281
MORADABAD MB 07:50 08:00 min 07:58 2 1372
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 09:38 02:00 min 09:40 2 1470
SAHARANPUR SRE 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 1564
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 2 1645
SIRHIND JN SIR 13:31 02:00 min 13:33 2 1699
LUDHIANA JN LDH 14:32 10:00 min 14:42 2 1759
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 15:40 05:00 min 15:45 2 1816
BEAS BEAS 16:20 02:00 min 16:22 2 1852
AMRITSAR JN ASR 17:20 0 min Destination 2 1894

Train 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Wednesday .

AKAL TAKHT EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 07:40 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 17:20 . It takes 33 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by AKAL TAKHT EXP is 1894 kilometers.

AKAL TAKHT EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Amritsar Junction.

12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 19:29 and departs at 19:44 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AKAL TAKHT EXP ?

. 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by AKAL TAKHT EXP to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP takes 33 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AKAL TAKHT EXP train is 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AKAL TAKHT EXP ?

. AKAL TAKHT EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 07:40 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 17:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(KOAA)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)