Ala Hazrat Exp 14311 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bareilly(BE) BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAREILLY BE Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
MILAK MIL 07:10 01:00 min 07:11 1 40
RAMPUR RMU 07:33 03:00 min 07:36 1 64
MORADABAD MB 08:18 05:00 min 08:23 1 91
AMROHA AMRO 08:50 02:00 min 08:52 1 122
GAJRAULA JN GJL 09:13 01:00 min 09:14 1 145
HAPUR HPU 09:55 02:00 min 09:57 1 195
PILKHUA PKW 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 1 206
GHAZIABAD GZB 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 1 232
DELHI DLI 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 1 252
DELHI S ROHILLA DEE 12:06 02:00 min 12:08 1 256
DELHI CANTT DEC 12:23 02:00 min 12:25 1 266
PALAM PM 12:31 02:00 min 12:33 1 269
GURGAON GGN 12:45 02:00 min 12:47 1 283
GARHI HARSARU GHH 12:57 02:00 min 12:59 1 293
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 13:14 02:00 min 13:16 1 313
REWARI RE 13:50 02:00 min 13:52 1 334
KHAIRTHAL KRH 14:29 01:00 min 14:30 1 382
ALWAR AWR 14:52 03:00 min 14:55 1 408
MALAKHERA MKH 15:08 02:00 min 15:10 1 428
RAJGARH RHG 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 1 444
BANDIKUI JN BKI 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 1 469
DAUSA DO 16:08 02:00 min 16:10 1 498
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 1 548
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 16:50 03:00 min 16:53 1 554
JAIPUR JP 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 1 559
PHULERA JN FL 18:10 02:00 min 18:12 1 614
NARAINA NRI 18:21 02:00 min 18:23 1 624
KISHANGARH KSG 18:55 02:00 min 18:57 1 668
AJMER JN AII 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 694
BEAWAR BER 20:56 02:00 min 20:58 1 746
MARWAR JN MJ 22:13 02:00 min 22:15 1 834
FALNA FA 23:11 02:00 min 23:13 1 900
ABU ROAD ABR 01:13 10:00 min 01:23 2 999
PALANPUR JN PNU 02:42 05:00 min 02:47 2 1051
MAHESANA JN MSH 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 2 1116
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 06:25 30:00 min 06:55 2 1184
VIRAMGAM JN VG 07:53 02:00 min 07:55 2 1250
DHRANGDHRA DHG 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 2 1315
HALVAD HVD 09:30 02:00 min 09:32 2 1347
MALIYA MIYANA MALB 10:05 02:00 min 10:07 2 1392
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 10:57 02:00 min 10:59 2 1432
BHACHAU BG BCOB 11:15 02:00 min 11:17 2 1448
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 12:00 25:00 min 12:25 2 1485
ADIPUR AI 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 2 1494
ANJAR AJE 12:51 02:00 min 12:53 2 1501
BHUJ BHUJ 14:00 0 min Destination 2 1543

Train 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP runs from Bareilly to BHUJ on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

ALA HAZRAT EXP departs from Bareilly at 06:35 and reaches to BHUJ at 14:00 . It takes 31 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Bareilly to BHUJ . The total distance covered by ALA HAZRAT EXP is 1543 kilometers.

ALA HAZRAT EXP passes through 47 stations in 2 days to reach from Bareilly to BHUJ .

14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 06:25 and departs at 06:55 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 05 Minutes
DELHI 10 Minutes
BANDIKUI JN 05 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 30 Minutes
GANDHIDHAM BG 25 Minutes
Food Options in 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALA HAZRAT EXP ?

. 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP starts from Bareilly

. What is the time taken by ALA HAZRAT EXP to reach from Bareilly to BHUJ ?

. 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP takes 31 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Bareilly to BHUJ .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALA HAZRAT EXP train is 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of ALA HAZRAT EXP ?

. ALA HAZRAT EXP departs from Bareilly at 06:35 and reaches at BHUJ by 14:00.

Related train running from Bareilly(BE)

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)