53346 - ALD-CPU PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Allahabad Junction(ALD) Chopan (CPU)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALLAHABAD JN ALD Source 0 min 14:40 1 0
NAINI NYN 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 7
KARCHANA KCN 15:08 1:00 min 15:09 1 18
BHEERPUR BEP 15:18 1:00 min 15:19 1 27
MEJA ROAD MJA 15:29 2:00 min 15:31 1 38
UNCHDIH UND 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 47
MANDA ROAD MNF 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 55
JIGNA JIA 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 63
GAIPURA GAE 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 70
BIROHE BEO 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 78
VINDHYACHAL BDL 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 1 82
MIRZAPUR MZP 17:37 5:00 min 17:42 1 90
JHINGURA JHG 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 98
PAHARA PRE 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 105
DAGMAGPUR DAP 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 114
CHUNAR CAR 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 121
SAKTESGARH SKGH 19:43 1:00 min 19:44 1 142
LUSA LUSA 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 162
KHAIRAHI KHRY 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 179
SONBHADRA SBDR 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 197
CHURK CUK 21:45 1:00 min 21:46 1 202
AGORI KHAS AGY 22:20 1:00 min 22:21 1 214
CHOPAN CPU 23:10 0 min Destination 1 224
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 53346 ALD-CPU PASS runs from Allahabad Junction to Chopan on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ALD-CPU PASS departs from Allahabad Junction at 14:40 and reaches to Chopan at 23:10 . It takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Allahabad Junction to Chopan. The total distance covered by ALD-CPU PASS is 224 kilometers.

ALD-CPU PASS passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Chopan.

53346 ALD-CPU PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at CHUNAR . 53346 ALD-CPU PASS arrives at CHUNAR  on 19:05 and departs at 19:15 . You can get down at CHUNAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
CHUNAR 10 Minutes
SONBHADRA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53346 ALD-CPU PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALD-CPU PASS ?

. 53346 ALD-CPU PASS starts from Allahabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ALD-CPU PASS to reach from Allahabad Junction to Chopan ?

. 53346 ALD-CPU PASS takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Allahabad Junction to Chopan.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALD-CPU PASS train is 10 minutes at CHUNAR .

. What is the train schedule of ALD-CPU PASS ?

. ALD-CPU PASS departs from Allahabad Junction at 14:40 and reaches at Chopan by 23:10.

Related train running from Allahabad Junction(ALD)

Related train running from Chopan (CPU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01447 JBP HWH SPL 09:05 09:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01448 HWH JBP SPL 03:35 04:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03025 HWH BPL SPL 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03026 BPL HWH SPL 23:05 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03349 SGRL PNBE SPL 21:35 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03350 PNBE SGRL SPL 05:58 06:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05073 SGRL TPU SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL 05:50 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05075 STKN TPU SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL 05:50 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 04:40 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 23:05 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL 02:15 02:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 23:05 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 09:15 09:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 04:25 04:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 23:30 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 09:45 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP 19:10 19:20 CC M T W T F S S
13346 BSB INTERCITY EX 07:23 07:50 CC M T W T F S S
14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14370 TRIVENI EXP 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 03:10 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 21:50 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 03:20 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23346 SKTN BSB INTER 07:00 07:50 CC M T W T F S S
23347 SGRL PNBE LNK E 18:50 19:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
23348 RJPB-SGRL LINK EXP. 06:38 06:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24370 TRIVENI EXP 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51675 KTE CPU FAST PA 06:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51676 CPU KTE FAST PA Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51677 CPU-SKTN PASS Source 10:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51678 SKTN-CPU PASS 16:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51679 KTE-CPU PASSENGER 19:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51680 CPU-KTE PASSENGER Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53343 GMO-CPU PASS 19:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53344 CPU-GMO PASS Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53345 CPU-ALD PASS Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53346 ALD-CPU PASS 22:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53351 BRWD-CAR PASS 08:15 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53352 CAR-BRWD PASS 17:10 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
84369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 20:10 21:00 SL M T W T F S S