ALD-MGS PASS Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Allahabad Junction(ALD) Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALLAHABAD JN ALD Source NULL min 7:10 1 0
NAINI NYN 7:30 2:00 min 7:32 1 7
KARCHANA KCN 7:42 1:00 min 7:43 1 18
BHEERPUR BEP 7:52 8:00 min 8:00 1 27
MEJA ROAD MJA 8:10 2:00 min 8:12 1 38
UNCHDIH UND 8:21 1:00 min 8:22 1 46
MANDA ROAD MNF 8:31 2:00 min 8:33 1 54
JIGNA JIA 8:42 1:00 min 8:43 1 63
GAIPURA GAE 8:50 8:00 min 8:58 1 70
BIROHE BEO 9:09 1:00 min 9:10 1 78
VINDHYACHAL BDL 9:16 2:00 min 9:18 1 82
MIRZAPUR MZP 9:30 5:00 min 9:35 1 89
JHINGURA JHG 9:44 1:00 min 9:45 1 98
PAHARA PRE 9:53 1:00 min 9:54 1 105
DAGMAGPUR DAP 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 113
CHUNAR CAR 10:13 5:00 min 10:18 1 120
KAILAHAT KYT 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 130
AHRAURA ROAD ARW 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 139
JEONATHPUR JEP 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 1 145
MUGHAL SARAI JN MGS 11:10 NULL min Destination 1 153

Train 54106 ALD-MGS PASS runs from Allahabad Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction on .

ALD-MGS PASS departs from Allahabad Junction at 7:10 and reaches to Mughal Sarai Junction at 11:10 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Allahabad Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction. The total distance covered by ALD-MGS PASS is 153 kilometers.

ALD-MGS PASS passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction.

54106 ALD-MGS PASS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 54106 ALD-MGS PASS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on Source and departs at 7:10 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHEERPUR 8 Minutes
GAIPURA 8 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
CHUNAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54106 ALD-MGS PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ALD-MGS PASS ?

. 54106 ALD-MGS PASS starts from Allahabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ALD-MGS PASS to reach from Allahabad Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction ?

. 54106 ALD-MGS PASS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Allahabad Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ALD-MGS PASS train is NULL minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of ALD-MGS PASS ?

. ALD-MGS PASS departs from Allahabad Junction at 7:10 and reaches at Mughal Sarai Junction by 11:10.

Related train running from Allahabad Junction(ALD)

Related train running from Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 23:02 23:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special 08:15 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 22:04 22:14 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 07:40 07:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP 00:20 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 09:30 09:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
19048 BGP SURAT EXP 17:52 18:07 3A SL M T W T F S S
19049 BDTS PATNA EXP 22:10 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 02:57 03:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23010 DOON EXXPRESS 17:10 17:30 SL M T W T F S S
53361 BRKA-BSB PASS 16:30 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53362 BSB-BRKA PASS 07:50 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53609 DOS-MGS PASSENGER 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53610 MGS-DOS PASS Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53613 GAYA-MGS PASS 23:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53614 MGS-GAYA PASS. Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53641 DLN -MGS-PASS 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53642 MGS-DLN PASSENGER Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54105 MGS-ALD PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54106 ALD-MGS PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54109 MGS - FD PASS Source 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54110 MGS - FD PASS 10:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54261 MGS-BSB-JNU PASS. Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54267 MGS-BSB PASS Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54268 BSB-MGS PASS 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54270 BSB-MGSPASSENGER 19:12 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54271 ARA-SSM-MGS PASSENGER 19:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54272 MGS-ARA PASSENGER Source 19:22 N/A M T W T F S S
63225 PNBE-MGS MEMU PASSENGER 19:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63226 BSB-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
63227 PNBE-MGS MEMU PASSENGER 15:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63228 MGS-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
63231 PNBE-MGS MEMU PASSENGER 03:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63233 PNBE-BSB MEMU PASSENGER 12:00 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
63234 MGS-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63235 BXR-MGS MEMU PASSENGER 06:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63240 MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER Source 20:20 N/A M T W T F S S
63264 MGS-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
63553 ASN BSB PASS 20:27 20:37 N/A M T W T F S S
63554 BSB ASN PASS 05:20 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S