Amaravathi Exp 18047 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Vasco Da Gama (VSG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 23:30 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 2 116
BALASORE BLS 02:40 02:00 min 02:42 2 234
BHADRAK BHC 03:40 02:00 min 03:42 2 296
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 2 340
CUTTACK CTC 05:22 05:00 min 05:27 2 412
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 2 439
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 06:35 20:00 min 06:55 2 458
BRAHMAPUR BAM 08:35 02:00 min 08:37 2 605
PALASA PSA 09:45 02:00 min 09:47 2 679
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 10:40 02:00 min 10:42 2 752
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 11:37 02:00 min 11:39 2 821
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 12:35 20:00 min 12:55 2 882
DUVVADA DVD 13:28 02:00 min 13:30 2 899
SAMALKOT JN SLO 14:51 01:00 min 14:52 2 1032
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 15:51 02:00 min 15:53 2 1083
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 16:28 01:00 min 16:29 2 1125
ELURU EE 16:58 01:00 min 16:59 2 1172
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 18:43 02:00 min 18:45 2 1232
GUNTUR JN GNT 19:40 20:00 min 20:00 2 1264
NARASARAOPET NRT 20:45 01:00 min 20:46 2 1309
VINUKONDA VKN 21:19 01:00 min 21:20 2 1346
DONAKONDA DKD 21:54 01:00 min 21:55 2 1384
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 22:19 01:00 min 22:20 2 1408
CUMBUM CBM 22:49 01:00 min 22:50 2 1434
GIDDALUR GID 23:20 01:00 min 23:21 2 1467
NANDYAL NDL 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 3 1521
BETAMCHERLA BMH 01:48 01:00 min 01:49 3 1561
DHONE DHNE 02:40 02:00 min 02:42 3 1597
MADDIKERA MKR 03:24 01:00 min 03:25 3 1653
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 3 1665
BALLARI JN BAY 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 3 1715
TORANAGALLU TNGL 05:49 01:00 min 05:50 3 1748
HOSAPETE JN HPT 06:19 01:00 min 06:20 3 1781
KOPPAL KBL 06:54 01:00 min 06:55 3 1809
GADAG JN GDG 07:43 02:00 min 07:45 3 1866
HUBBALLI JN UBL 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 3 1924
DHARWAR DWR 09:27 01:00 min 09:28 3 1944
LONDA JN LD 10:38 02:00 min 10:40 3 2014
CASTLE ROCK CLR 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 3 2039
KULEM QLM 12:55 05:00 min 13:00 3 2098
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 13:18 02:00 min 13:20 3 2116
MADGAON MAO 13:55 05:00 min 14:00 3 2132
VASCO DA GAMA VSG 15:45 0 min Destination 3 2160

Train 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Vasco Da Gama on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

AMARAVATHI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:30 and reaches to Vasco Da Gama at 15:45 . It takes 40 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Vasco Da Gama. The total distance covered by AMARAVATHI EXP is 2160 kilometers.

AMARAVATHI EXP passes through 44 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Vasco Da Gama.

18047 AMARAVATHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 06:35 and departs at 06:55 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 20 Minutes
NANDYAL 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 10 Minutes
KULEM 05 Minutes
MADGAON 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMARAVATHI EXP ?

. 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by AMARAVATHI EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Vasco Da Gama ?

. 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP takes 40 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Vasco Da Gama.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMARAVATHI EXP train is 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of AMARAVATHI EXP ?

. AMARAVATHI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:30 and reaches at Vasco Da Gama by 15:45.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama (VSG)