AMBIKAPUR EXPRES Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Madan Mahal(MML) Ambikapur (ABKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Madan Mahal MML First 0 min 13.40 1 0
Jabalpur JBP 13.50 10 min 14.00 1 4
Sihora Road SHR 14.28 2 min 14.30 1 42
Katni South KTES 15.05 5 min 15.10 1 93
Umaria UMR 16.52 2 min 16.54 1 153
Birsinghpur BRS 17.18 2 min 17.20 1 183
Shahdol SDL 18.05 10 min 18.15 1 220
Burhar BUH 18.31 2 min 18.33 1 240
Anuppur Jn APR 19.00 5 min 19.05 1 261
Kotma KTMA 19.32 2 min 19.34 1 293
Bijuri BJRI 19.56 5 min 20.01 1 308
Baikunthpur Road BRH 20.54 2 min 20.56 1 360
Katora KTO 21.10 2 min 21.12 1 376
Bishrampur BSPR 22.20 2 min 22.22 1 416
Ambikapur ABKP 23.00 0 min Last 1 435

Train 11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES runs from Madan Mahal to Ambikapur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES departs from Madan Mahal at 13.40 and reaches to Ambikapur at 23.00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Madan Mahal to Ambikapur. The total distance covered by AMBIKAPUR EXPRES is 435 kilometers.

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Madan Mahal to Ambikapur.

11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Jabalpur . 11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES arrives at Jabalpur  on 13.50 and departs at 14.00 . You can get down at Jabalpur to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Jabalpur 10 Minutes
Katni South 5 Minutes
Shahdol 10 Minutes
Anuppur Jn 5 Minutes
Bijuri 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMBIKAPUR EXPRES ?

. 11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES starts from Madan Mahal

. What is the time taken by AMBIKAPUR EXPRES to reach from Madan Mahal to Ambikapur ?

. 11265 AMBIKAPUR EXPRES takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Madan Mahal to Ambikapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMBIKAPUR EXPRES train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur .

. What is the train schedule of AMBIKAPUR EXPRES ?

. AMBIKAPUR EXPRES departs from Madan Mahal at 13.40 and reaches at Ambikapur by 23.00.

Related train running from Madan Mahal(MML)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01117 ET PCOI SPL 23:03 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01118 PCOI ET EXP SPL 05:58 06:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01271 ET BPL SPECIAL 20:28 20:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01272 BPL ET SPECIAL 07:03 07:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 12:53 12:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01655 PUNE JBP SPL 06:07 06:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL 19:36 19:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02051 INTERCITY SF SPL 09:58 10:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02052 INTERCITY SF SPL 15:58 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02061 JANSHATABDI SPL 22:28 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02062 JANSHATABDI SPL 05:36 05:38 N/A M T W T F S S
02131 JBP FESTIVAL SPL 08:20 08:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02132 PUNE FESTIVL SPL 17:28 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02139 YPR JBP EXP 22:54 22:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02140 JBP YPR SPL 06:50 06:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02159 NGP JBP SF SPL 06:28 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02160 JBP NGP SF SPL 21:26 21:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02173 NZM JBP SF SPL 07:48 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02174 JBP NZM SF SPL 17:50 17:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02193 CSMT BSB SUP SPL 15:36 15:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02193 CSMT BSB SUP SPL 15:36 15:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02273 CAF JBP SPL 23:08 23:10 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02274 JBP CAF SF SPL 05:23 05:25 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02291 INDB JBP SPL 05:18 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02292 JBP INDB EXP 23:36 23:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02853 DURG BPL SPECIAL 04:38 04:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02854 BPL DURG SPL 21:13 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03201 PNBE LTT SPL 15:26 15:28 2S M T W T F S S
03202 LTT PATNA SPL 07:23 07:25 2S M T W T F S S
05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 00:08 00:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL 22:28 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08233 INDB BSP SP 03:58 04:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08234 BSP INDB SPL 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11093 MAHANAGARI EXP 15:56 15:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP 21:18 21:20 SL M T W T F S S
11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP 06:58 07:00 SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 14:00 14:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11471 INDB JBP EXP 04:23 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11472 JBP INDB EXP 23:36 23:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12061 JBP JANSHATABDI 22:30 22:32 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI 05:36 05:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP 06:33 06:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP 06:48 06:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX 17:36 17:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP 22:08 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP 06:51 06:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12853 DURG-BPL AMARKANTAK EXP 04:33 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13201 RJPB LTT EXP 15:28 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13202 LTT RJPB EXP 15:06 15:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 00:40 00:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 22:53 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP 06:08 06:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18234 NARMADA EXP PSG 21:16 21:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22187 HBJ-JBP INTERCITY S.F 10:05 10:06 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22188 JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F 16:21 16:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
51187 BSL KTE PASS 00:08 00:10 N/A M T W T F S S
51188 KTE BSL PASS 00:34 00:36 N/A M T W T F S S
51189 ET ALD PASS 18:20 18:22 N/A M T W T F S S
51190 ALD ET PASS 06:26 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
51671 ET-KTE FAST PASSENGER 09:43 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER 16:34 16:36 N/A M T W T F S S
51673 ET -STA FAST PASS 08:33 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
51674 STA-ET PASSENGER 18:26 18:28 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Ambikapur (ABKP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01265 MML ABKP SPL 23:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01266 ABKP JBP SPL Source 06:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08241 DURG ABKP SPL 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08242 ABKP DURG SPL Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11265 JBP-ABKP EXP 23:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
11266 ABKP JBP EXPRESS Source 06:15 2S M T W T F S S
18241 DURG ABKP EX PA 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18242 ABKP DURG PAS E Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58223 MDGR-ABKP PASS 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58224 ABKP-APR PASS Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58701 SDL ABKP PASS 20:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58702 ABKP SDL PASS Source 08:40 SL M T W T F S S
68749 APR ABKP MEMU LOCAL 15:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68750 ABKP APR MEMU LOCAL Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S