Amh Ltt Express 11054 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Azamgarh(AMH) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AZAMGARH AMH Source 0 min 05:20 1 0
SARAI MIR SMZ 05:46 2:00 min 05:48 1 26
KHORASON ROAD KRND 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 1 35
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 1 57
JAUNPUR JN JNU 08:00 5:00 min 08:05 1 90
MARIAHU MAY 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 114
JANGHAI JN JNH 09:26 5:00 min 09:31 1 144
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 12:00 20:00 min 12:20 1 204
SATNA STA 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 1 387
JABALPUR JBP 18:10 10:00 min 18:20 1 576
ITARSI JN ET 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 821
HARDA HD 00:35 2:00 min 00:37 2 897
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 1128
NASHIK ROAD NK 07:47 3:00 min 07:50 2 1385
KALYAN JN KYN 10:57 3:00 min 11:00 2 1519
THANE TNA 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 2 1539
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 12:05 0 min Destination 2 1556

Train 11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS runs from Azamgarh to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Friday .

AMH-LTT EXPRESS departs from Azamgarh at 05:20 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:05 . It takes 30 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Azamgarh to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by AMH-LTT EXPRESS is 1556 kilometers.

AMH-LTT EXPRESS passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Azamgarh to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 12:00 and departs at 12:20 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHAHGANJ JN 10 Minutes
JAUNPUR JN 5 Minutes
JANGHAI JN 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 20 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMH-LTT EXPRESS ?

. 11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS starts from Azamgarh

. What is the time taken by AMH-LTT EXPRESS to reach from Azamgarh to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Azamgarh to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMH-LTT EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of AMH-LTT EXPRESS ?

. AMH-LTT EXPRESS departs from Azamgarh at 05:20 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 12:05.

Related train running from Azamgarh(AMH)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)