Amritsar Shtbdi 12014 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
Amritsar Junction(ASR) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 04:55 1 0
BEAS BEAS 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 05:58 4:00 min 06:02 1 79
PHAGWARA JN PGW 06:19 2:00 min 06:21 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 06:57 5:00 min 07:02 1 135
SIRHIND JN SIR 07:46 2:00 min 07:48 1 196
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:30 2:00 min 08:32 1 249
NEW DELHI NDLS 11:00 0 min Destination 1 447

Train 12014 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:55 and reaches to New Delhi at 11:00 . It takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is 447 kilometers.

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi.

12014 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12014 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 06:57 and departs at 07:02 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUDHIANA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12014 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12014 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12014 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train is 5 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP ?

. ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:55 and reaches at New Delhi by 11:00.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)