Andaman Express 16032 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 21:55 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 78
SAMBA SMBX 00:15 02:00 min 00:17 2 111
KATHUA KTHU 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 2 155
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:33 05:00 min 01:38 2 178
MUKERIAN MEX 02:11 02:00 min 02:13 2 217
DASUYA DZA 02:29 02:00 min 02:31 2 233
TANDA URMAR TDO 02:47 02:00 min 02:49 2 248
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 03:45 05:00 min 03:50 2 291
PHAGWARA JN PGW 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 2 307
PHILLAUR JN PHR 04:24 02:00 min 04:26 2 329
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 343
KILA RAIPUR QRP 05:40 02:00 min 05:42 2 360
AHMADGARH AHH 05:51 02:00 min 05:53 2 369
MALERKOTLA MET 06:11 02:00 min 06:13 2 388
DHURI JN DUI 06:41 19:00 min 07:00 2 405
SANGRUR SAG 07:15 02:00 min 07:17 2 421
SUNAM UDHAM S W SFMU 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 2 433
LEHRA GAGA LHA 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 455
JAKHAL JN JHL 08:55 05:00 min 09:00 2 471
TOHANA TUN 09:11 02:00 min 09:13 2 483
NARWANA JN NRW 09:34 02:00 min 09:36 2 509
UCHANA UCA 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 2 524
BARSOLA BZO 10:02 02:00 min 10:04 2 535
JIND JN JIND 10:20 05:00 min 10:25 2 543
JULANA JNA 10:54 02:00 min 10:56 2 568
ROHTAK JN ROK 11:36 02:00 min 11:38 2 600
BAHADURGARH BGZ 12:06 02:00 min 12:08 2 640
SHAKURBASTI SSB 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 2 660
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:30 45:00 min 14:15 2 671
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 2 678
FARIDABAD FDB 14:56 02:00 min 14:58 2 699
MATHURA JN MTJ 17:02 05:00 min 17:07 2 812
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:12 05:00 min 18:17 2 865
MORENA MRA 19:30 02:00 min 19:32 2 945
GWALIOR GWL 20:12 03:00 min 20:15 2 984
JHANSI JN JHS 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 2 1081
BABINA BAB 22:10 18:00 min 22:28 2 1106
BINA JN BINA 01:05 05:00 min 01:10 3 1234
SANCHI SCI 02:14 02:00 min 02:16 3 1328
BHOPAL JN BPL 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 3 1372
ITARSI JN ET 05:25 05:00 min 05:30 3 1464
GHORADONGRI GDYA 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 3 1534
BETUL BZU 07:16 02:00 min 07:18 3 1570
AMLA JN AMLA 07:44 02:00 min 07:46 3 1593
MULTAI MTY 08:03 02:00 min 08:05 3 1616
PANDHURNA PAR 08:48 02:00 min 08:50 3 1657
NAGPUR NGP 10:35 10:00 min 10:45 3 1761
SEVAGRAM SEGM 11:47 02:00 min 11:49 3 1837
HINGANGHAT HGT 12:16 02:00 min 12:18 3 1874
WARORA WRR 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 3 1912
MAJRI JN MJRI 13:04 02:00 min 13:06 3 1924
CHANDRAPUR CD 13:36 02:00 min 13:38 3 1958
BALHARSHAH BPQ 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 3 1972
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 15:40 01:00 min 15:41 3 2041
BELLAMPALLI BPA 16:09 01:00 min 16:10 3 2080
MANCHIRYAL MCI 16:25 01:00 min 16:26 3 2100
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 16:36 01:00 min 16:37 3 2113
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 16:50 01:00 min 16:51 3 2131
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 17:19 01:00 min 17:20 3 2170
WARANGAL WL 18:38 05:00 min 18:43 3 2214
KESAMUDRAM KDM 19:17 01:00 min 19:18 3 2259
MAHBUBABAD MABD 19:29 01:00 min 19:30 3 2275
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 20:00 01:00 min 20:01 3 2299
KHAMMAM KMT 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 3 2322
MADHIRA MDR 20:49 01:00 min 20:50 3 2366
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 00:50 10:00 min 01:00 4 2423
NEW GUNTUR NGNT 01:56 01:00 min 01:57 4 2453
TENALI JN TEL 03:04 01:00 min 03:05 4 2478
NIDUBROLU NDO 03:23 01:00 min 03:24 4 2500
BAPATLA BPP 03:43 01:00 min 03:44 4 2520
CHIRALA CLX 03:56 01:00 min 03:57 4 2535
ONGOLE OGL 04:41 01:00 min 04:42 4 2584
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 05:05 01:00 min 05:06 4 2612
KAVALI KVZ 05:29 01:00 min 05:30 4 2650
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 05:43 01:00 min 05:44 4 2667
NELLORE NLR 06:16 01:00 min 06:17 4 2701
GUDUR JN GDR 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 4 2739
NAYUDUPETA NYP 07:54 01:00 min 07:55 4 2767
SULLURUPETA SPE 08:19 01:00 min 08:20 4 2794
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 10:20 0 min Destination 4 2876

Train 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Chennai Central on Tuesday Friday Saturday .

ANDAMAN EXPRESS departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and reaches to Chennai Central at 10:20 . It takes 60 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by ANDAMAN EXPRESS is 2876 kilometers.

ANDAMAN EXPRESS passes through 82 stations in 4 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Chennai Central.

16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at NEW DELHI . 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS arrives at NEW DELHI  on 13:30 and departs at 14:15 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
DHURI JN 19 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 05 Minutes
JIND JN 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 45 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BABINA 18 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANDAMAN EXPRESS ?

. 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

. What is the time taken by ANDAMAN EXPRESS to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Chennai Central ?

. 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS takes 60 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANDAMAN EXPRESS train is 45 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of ANDAMAN EXPRESS ?

. ANDAMAN EXPRESS departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and reaches at Chennai Central by 10:20.

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)