Annanya Expres 12315 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Sealdah(KOAA) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 13:10 1 0
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 14:39 02:00 min 14:41 1 98
ASANSOL JN ASN 16:02 05:00 min 16:07 1 203
MADHUPUR JN MDP 17:05 02:00 min 17:07 1 284
JASIDIH JN JSME 17:35 02:00 min 17:37 1 313
JHAJHA JAJ 18:55 05:00 min 19:00 1 357
PATNA JN PNBE 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 534
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 01:47 15:00 min 02:02 2 746
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:08 10:00 min 04:18 2 899
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 06:45 05:00 min 06:50 2 1093
TUNDLA JN TDL 09:40 05:00 min 09:45 2 1323
AGRA FORT AF 10:25 05:00 min 10:30 2 1345
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 15:05 05:00 min 15:10 2 1570
JAIPUR JP 17:30 15:00 min 17:45 2 1702
AJMER JN AII 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 2 1836
NASIRABAD NSD 20:52 02:00 min 20:54 2 1860
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 21:37 02:00 min 21:39 2 1901
BHILWARA BHL 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 2 1968
CHITTAURGARH COR 23:50 30:00 min 00:20 3 2022
MAVLI JN MVJ 01:25 02:00 min 01:27 3 2094
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 3 2132
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ 02:45 0 min Destination 3 2136

Train 12315 ANNANYA EXPRES runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Udaipur City on Thursday .

ANNANYA EXPRES departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 13:10 and reaches to Udaipur City at 02:45 . It takes 37 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by ANNANYA EXPRES is 2136 kilometers.

ANNANYA EXPRES passes through 22 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Udaipur City.

12315 ANNANYA EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 12315 ANNANYA EXPRES arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 23:50 and departs at 00:20 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 30 Minutes
Food Options in 12315 ANNANYA EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANNANYA EXPRES ?

. 12315 ANNANYA EXPRES starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by ANNANYA EXPRES to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Udaipur City ?

. 12315 ANNANYA EXPRES takes 37 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANNANYA EXPRES train is 30 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of ANNANYA EXPRES ?

. ANNANYA EXPRES departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 13:10 and reaches at Udaipur City by 02:45.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(KOAA)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)