Annd Adi Memu 69127 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Anand Junction(ANND) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND JN ANND Source 0 min 17:05 1 0
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 8
UTARSANDA UTD 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 13
NADIAD JN ND 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 18
GOTHAJ GTE 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 28
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 17:43 1:00 min 17:44 1 36
NENPUR NEP 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 40
KANIL KANJ 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 43
BAREJADI BJD 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 47
GERATPUR GER 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 51
VATVA VTA 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 56
MANINAGAR MAN 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 61
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 18:45 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 69127 ANND-ADI MEMU runs from Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ANND-ADI MEMU departs from Anand Junction at 17:05 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 18:45 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by ANND-ADI MEMU is 64 kilometers.

ANND-ADI MEMU passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

69127 ANND-ADI MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at KANJARI BORIYAV . 69127 ANND-ADI MEMU arrives at KANJARI BORIYAV  on 17:13 and departs at 17:14 . You can get down at KANJARI BORIYAV to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 69127 ANND-ADI MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANND-ADI MEMU ?

. 69127 ANND-ADI MEMU starts from Anand Junction

. What is the time taken by ANND-ADI MEMU to reach from Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 69127 ANND-ADI MEMU takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANND-ADI MEMU train is 1 minutes at KANJARI BORIYAV .

. What is the train schedule of ANND-ADI MEMU ?

. ANND-ADI MEMU departs from Anand Junction at 17:05 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 18:45.

Related train running from Anand Junction(ANND)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)