Annd Adi Memu 69129 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Anand Junction(ANND) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND JN ANND Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 05:48 1:00 min 05:49 1 8
UTARSANDA UTD 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 13
NADIAD JN ND 06:01 1:00 min 06:02 1 18
GOTHAJ GTE 06:10 1:00 min 06:11 1 28
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 06:18 1:00 min 06:19 1 36
NENPUR NEP 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 40
KANIL KANJ 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 43
BAREJADI BJD 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 47
GERATPUR GER 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 1 51
VATVA VTA 07:12 1:00 min 07:13 1 56
MANINAGAR MAN 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 61
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:35 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 69129 ANND-ADI MEMU runs from Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ANND-ADI MEMU departs from Anand Junction at 05:40 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 07:35 . It takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by ANND-ADI MEMU is 64 kilometers.

ANND-ADI MEMU passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

69129 ANND-ADI MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at KANJARI BORIYAV . 69129 ANND-ADI MEMU arrives at KANJARI BORIYAV  on 05:48 and departs at 05:49 . You can get down at KANJARI BORIYAV to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 69129 ANND-ADI MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANND-ADI MEMU ?

. 69129 ANND-ADI MEMU starts from Anand Junction

. What is the time taken by ANND-ADI MEMU to reach from Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 69129 ANND-ADI MEMU takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANND-ADI MEMU train is 1 minutes at KANJARI BORIYAV .

. What is the train schedule of ANND-ADI MEMU ?

. ANND-ADI MEMU departs from Anand Junction at 05:40 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 07:35.

Related train running from Anand Junction(ANND)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)