Annd Gnc Memu 69191 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Anand Junction(ANND) Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND JN ANND Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 8
UTARSANDA UTD 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 13
NADIAD JN ND 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 18
GOTHAJ GTE 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 28
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 36
NENPUR NEP 19:05 1:00 min 19:06 1 40
KANIL KANJ 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 43
BAREJADI BJD 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 47
GERATPUR GER 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 51
VATVA VTA 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 56
MANINAGAR MAN 19:40 1:00 min 19:41 1 61
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 64
SABARMATI JN SBT 20:26 2:00 min 20:28 1 69
CHANDLODIYA CLDB 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 73
KHODIYAR KHDB 20:56 2:00 min 20:58 1 82
GANDHINAGAR CAP GNC 21:25 0 min Destination 1 95

Train 69191 ANND-GNC MEMU runs from Anand Junction to Gandhinagar Capital on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ANND-GNC MEMU departs from Anand Junction at 18:10 and reaches to Gandhinagar Capital at 21:25 . It takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Anand Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by ANND-GNC MEMU is 95 kilometers.

ANND-GNC MEMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Anand Junction to Gandhinagar Capital.

69191 ANND-GNC MEMU has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 69191 ANND-GNC MEMU arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 20:05 and departs at 20:15 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 69191 ANND-GNC MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANND-GNC MEMU ?

. 69191 ANND-GNC MEMU starts from Anand Junction

. What is the time taken by ANND-GNC MEMU to reach from Anand Junction to Gandhinagar Capital ?

. 69191 ANND-GNC MEMU takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Anand Junction to Gandhinagar Capital.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANND-GNC MEMU train is 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of ANND-GNC MEMU ?

. ANND-GNC MEMU departs from Anand Junction at 18:10 and reaches at Gandhinagar Capital by 21:25.

Related train running from Anand Junction(ANND)

Related train running from Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)