Anvt Cnb Exp 14152 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Kanpur Central (CNB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 119
TUNDLA JN TDL 23:05 2:00 min 23:07 1 197
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 23:53 5:00 min 23:58 1 233
MAINPURI MNQ 00:43 5:00 min 00:48 2 281
BHONGAON BGQ 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 295
FARRUKHABAD FBD 03:00 30:00 min 03:30 2 339
FATEHGARH FGR 03:45 2:00 min 03:47 2 344
GURSAHAIGANJ GHJ 04:22 2:00 min 04:24 2 376
KANNAUJ KJN 04:50 5:00 min 04:55 2 398
KALIANPUR KAP 06:30 2:00 min 06:32 2 467
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 2 476
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 07:30 0 min Destination 2 479

Train 14152 ANVT CNB EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central on Sunday .

ANVT CNB EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 19:40 and reaches to Kanpur Central at 07:30 . It takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by ANVT CNB EXP is 479 kilometers.

ANVT CNB EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central.

14152 ANVT CNB EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at FARRUKHABAD . 14152 ANVT CNB EXP arrives at FARRUKHABAD  on 03:00 and departs at 03:30 . You can get down at FARRUKHABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHIKOHABAD JN 5 Minutes
MAINPURI 5 Minutes
FARRUKHABAD 30 Minutes
KANNAUJ 5 Minutes
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14152 ANVT CNB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT CNB EXP ?

. 14152 ANVT CNB EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT CNB EXP to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central ?

. 14152 ANVT CNB EXP takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT CNB EXP train is 30 minutes at FARRUKHABAD .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT CNB EXP ?

. ANVT CNB EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 19:40 and reaches at Kanpur Central by 07:30.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Kanpur Central (CNB)