Anvt Src Wekly Sf Exp 22858 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 13:45 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 119
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:57 8:00 min 20:05 1 425
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 1 620
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:43 10:00 min 02:53 2 773
GAYA JN GAYA 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 2 976
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 2 1146
KHANUDIH KNF 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 1157
PURULIA JN PRR 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 2 1238
TATANAGAR JN TATA 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 2 1328
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 14:40 5:00 min 14:45 2 1466
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 16:55 0 min Destination 2 1574

Train 22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Santragachi Junction on Tuesday .

ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 13:45 and reaches to Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 16:55 . It takes 27 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP is 1574 kilometers.

ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 22:35 and departs at 22:45 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 8 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP ?

. 22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Santragachi Junction ?

. 22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP takes 27 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP train is 10 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP ?

. ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 13:45 and reaches at Kolkata Santragachi Junction by 16:55.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)